EMailPrint

Alternative - Archive

Alternative
Sorry, no description available
  
Date Title Venue Type
Sat, Jun 6 - Sun, Jun 7 Miesha And the Spanks, The Brenda Vaqueros, American Flamewhip Old Firehall Alternative
Thu, Jun 11 - Fri, Jun 12 Mr. Feeley and the Touch The Slice Alternative
Fri, Jun 12 - Sat, Jun 13 We Are the City and Fox Opera Old Firehall Alternative
Fri, Jun 12 - Sat, Jun 13 Said the Whale and the Zolas The Slice Alternative
Sat, Jun 13 Double Jack Coyote Joes Rock N’ Country Alternative
Sat, Jun 20 Pre-Sled island extravaganza Old Firehall Alternative
Sun, Jun 21 SNFU and Last Plague Bully’s Entertainment Centre Alternative
Fri, Jun 26 The Phantom Creeps, The Rigormorticians The Vent Alternative
Fri, Jun 26 Default with Double Jack and Soul Side In The Rhythm Room Alternative
Thu, Jul 16 Bruce Peninsula, OK Vancouver OK, Feral Children and Amelia Earhart Old Firehall Alternative
Sat, Jul 18 Double Jack and Granite Force The Rhythm Room Alternative
Wed, Jul 22 Lambta Das with the Square Waves and Parlovr Old Firehall Alternative
Wed, Jul 29 Hunter/Gatherer and the Birthday Cakes with Amelia Earhart, Old Firehall Alternative
Wed, Aug 5 Myelin Sheaths, The Moby Dicks, TV Eel (Trevor Gemmel) the Duke of Wellington Alternative
Wed, Aug 5 Myelin Sheaths, the Moby Dicks and TV Eel the Duke of Wellington Alternative
Fri, Aug 7 Animal Names with the Darby and Joan Club, Savk and Heat Ray Old Firehall Alternative
Wed, Aug 12 The Playing Cards, Amelia Earhart and the Square Waves The Slice Alternative
Sat, Aug 15 Endangered Ape, the Famines the Sharp Ends Old Firehall Alternative
Sun, Aug 16 Wax Mannequin and Kettle Black The Slice Alternative
Sat, Aug 22 very.really.so with Platinum Alibi Old Firehall Alternative
Fri, Aug 28 The Messenger’s last show with The Void , Kory Istace and Smokestack Jacks Old Firehall Alternative
Fri, Sep 11 The Brixton Robbers, The Parapsychotic, the Dregs The Vent Alternative
Fri, Sep 11 Madcowboys, Spastic Panthers, 911 Old Firehall Alternative
Sun, Sep 13 The McGillicuddys The Slice Alternative
Thu, Sep 17 New Danger Kids last show Old Firehall Alternative
Fri, Sep 18 All ages show with One False Move Lethbridge Legion Alternative
Fri, Oct 2 DayGlo Abortions The Vent Alternative
Fri, Dec 11 JPS Trio video shoot with Planet Telex and Dan Berdusco Old Firehall Alternative
Fri, Jan 29 Dr. Sketchy’s anti art session Old Firehall Alternative
Mon, Feb 8 Shotgun Jimmy with the Moby Dicks, Forest Tate and Lucid 44 Old Firehall Alternative
Fri, Mar 5 Double Jack Ep Release party The Rhythm Room Alternative
Sat, Mar 6 Endangered Ape with Krang. Fist City, Bikeland,Amber Waves Old Firehall Alternative
Sun, Mar 7 Phantom Creeps Sandman Inn Alternative
Sat, Mar 13 Billy Talent, Alexisonfire, Against Me! Enmax Center Alternative
Fri, Mar 19 Phantom Creeps Unplugged Sandman Inn Alternative
Thu, Mar 25 Aiden Knight with We Are the City Old Firehall Alternative
Thu, Apr 1 B.A. Johnston and the Moby Dicks Old Firehall Alternative
Sat, Apr 24 Windy City Tattoo Weekend Lethbridge Exhibition Park Alternative
Sat, Apr 24 Fist City Fundraiser for Roger’s pass movie Old Firehall Alternative
Sun, Apr 25 Windy City Tattoo Weekend Lethbridge Exhibition Park Alternative
Wed, Apr 28 Adam’s Rib The Slice Alternative
Tue, May 4 Bob Wiseman The Slice Alternative
Sat, May 15 SNFU with Parapsychotic, Silenced Youth, Savanah The Vent Alternative
Sat, May 15 Double Jack rocking for cancer Bo Diddly‘s Pub and Grill Alternative
Wed, May 26 Pink Moth, Raised by Swans, Megan Hamilton and the Volunteer Canola The Slice Alternative
Sat, Jun 19 Indian Summer with Chief Mountain, Sevendaysin and many others Eagles Hall Alternative
Sat, Jun 26 Damages Lethbridge Legion Alternative
Sun, Jul 4 Tyvek NAAG Studio Alternative
Mon, Aug 9 Fist City, The Radians, Topless Mongos, Myelin Sheaths Mojo's Pub & Grill Alternative
Mon, Aug 23 Fist City record release party with Lucid 44 NAAG Studio Alternative
Wed, Oct 20 All ages gig with Fall City Fall, Strangers, Berserker Lethbridge Legion Alternative
Sat, Oct 23 Nomeansno with Ford Pier and Lustre Creame The Slice Alternative
Sat, Oct 30 Double Jack, Caste of Shadows and the Brazen Hussies Bo Diddly‘s Pub and Grill Alternative
Sat, Oct 30 Bash Brothers, Myelin Sheaths, Fist City, Sharp Ends Average Joe's Sports Bar/ Joe's Garage Alternative
Thu, Nov 4 CKXU Fundrive goes grunge The Slice Alternative
Fri, Nov 5 Sonis McAllister and the Barracuda Orchestre Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Sun, Nov 7 The Brains, Hypnophobics and Phantom Creeps The Slice Alternative
Thu, Nov 18 Breaking the Fourth Wall, As Bold as Lions, Lifeboat, Berserker, To and End Lethbridge Legion Alternative
Sat, Dec 4 Phantom Creeps with the Brazen Hussies Front Row Pub Alternative
Fri, Dec 10 Phantom Creeps and Smokestack Jacks The Slice Alternative
Fri, Jan 7 Sonis McAllister and the Barracuda Orchestre Whispers Restaurant and Lounge Alternative
Thu, Jan 13 Treelines and Transit The Slice Alternative
Fri, Jan 28 Lustre Creame and Big Jim and the Twins The Slice Alternative
Sat, Apr 2 Pretty Witty and Gay University Of Lethbridge Alternative
Thu, Apr 7 Show Me your Talent Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Thu, Apr 14 Anthony Hall Book release Party— Earth Into property Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Sat, May 7 The Lions The Slice Alternative
Fri, May 13 Double Jack Sound Garden Alternative
Fri, May 13 Nirvana Tribute The Slice Alternative
Fri, Jun 24 Bubba Tres with Sonis McAllister and the Barracuda Orchestre Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Sun, Jul 31 SNFU with Gender Bender, the Scallywags and Parapsychotic Finnegans Bar And Grill Alternative
Fri, Aug 5 My Darkest Days band wars The Rhythm Room Alternative
Tue, Aug 9 Moby Dicks cross country tour kick off with Needles and Pins Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Sat, Aug 13 My Darkest Days The Rhythm Room Alternative
Fri, Aug 19 Double Jack Sound Garden Alternative
Wed, Oct 26 SAAG Cinema presents Wiebo’s War Cité des Prairies | Société du centre francophone Alternative
Wed, Nov 16 Ballgag N’ Chain Gang with Toques and Beards The Slice Alternative
Tue, Dec 6 Dayglo Abortions with Parapsychotic, Gender Bender and Scallywags The Vent Alternative
Thu, Feb 2 Hedley and Guests Enmax Center Alternative
Sat, Mar 17 Steve Gates and B.A. Johnston Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Thu, Mar 29 Big John Bates, Murder By Death and Black Mastiff The Slice Alternative
Thu, Jun 28 Finger 11 with Gob Pulse Alternative
Tue, Sep 18 Stone Temple Pilots with the Crash Kings CANCELLED Enmax Center Alternative
Sat, Sep 22 Sandwich The Slice Alternative
Mon, Oct 1 Econoline Crush with the Jesse Roads band Average Joe's Sports Bar/ Joe's Garage Alternative
Thu, Oct 4 The Pack A.D. The Slice Alternative
Sat, Oct 20 CKXU Fundrive Pride of the Prairies The Slice Alternative
Sat, Oct 27 Flaming Lips Tribute with July Talk and Renny Wilson The Slice Alternative
Sat, Dec 8 LOOT— Tool Tribute The Slice Alternative
Mon, Dec 31 Double Jack Bo Diddly‘s Pub and Grill Alternative
Fri, Jan 18 The Void with DIRT Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Fri, Jan 25 Jesse and the Dandelions, Windigo, The Utilities, Catgut The Slice Alternative
Fri, Mar 8 Fist City, Betterhalf, the Ruby Plumes and the Soft Option The Slice Alternative
Tue, Mar 12 B.A. Johnston with the Ruby Plumes Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Wed, Mar 13 Tattoo bash Redrum Triumph, the Void and the Showdevils Studio 54 Alternative
Sat, Mar 30 Durban Poison, Fist City, the Slabs, the Lad mags The Slice Alternative
Thu, Apr 4 The Void with Jean Paul DeRoover Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Sat, Apr 20 Leo Lives Michale Graves with the Pindolls, Frightenstein and End Of Empire Studio 54 Alternative
Sat, Apr 20 Pine Tarts with The Yeah Dads and the Ruby Plumes Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Fri, May 31 The Void CD release party with Planet Telex and Mr. Personal The Slice Alternative
Fri, Jul 5 betterhalf, Mormon Girls and Commander Xander and the Carbon Copies The Slice Alternative
Sun, Aug 18 Fox Academy Waterton Lakes Opera House Alternative
Thu, Aug 22 Jung People Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Thu, Aug 29 Murder By Death with The 4 on the Floor The Slice Alternative
Sat, Aug 31 What’s Wrong Tohei?, The Ruby Plumes, Chief Mountain The Slice Alternative
Fri, Sep 6 Federal Lights Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Fri, Sep 6 The Ruby Plumes single release party with Jesse and the Dandelions and the Faps The Slice Alternative
Mon, Sep 16 Dayglo Abortions with The Last of the V8 Interceptors, The Dregs and the Scallywags Moose Hall Alternative
Fri, Oct 11 Rae Spoon Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Fri, Nov 8 Devonian Gardens with the Yeah Dads Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Sat, Nov 23 Sandwich The Slice Alternative
Sat, Nov 30 CKXU presents signal.bin: experimental music with Valiska, Muskoaka, Cory Xaradur and Soucier Didi's Playhaus (formerlyClub Didi) Alternative
Sat, Nov 30 Napalmpom with betterhalf The Slice Alternative
Fri, Dec 13 CKXU Christmas Party The Slice Alternative
Fri, Dec 20 Mormon girls with betterhalf Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Sat, Dec 21 Black Mastiff, Mormon Girls, Advertisement, the Void and Unbroken Circle The Slice Alternative
Fri, Dec 27 A very Void Christmas with the Void Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Mon, Dec 30 Ugly Christmas Sweater party with the Void, JJ Thomas, Mormon Girls and Ghost Factory The Slice Alternative
Fri, Feb 14 CKXU Loves You 8 : Pretty In Kink The Slice Alternative
Sat, Feb 22 Fourth Wave Freaks Zine release party The Slice Alternative
Tue, Feb 25 Drink and Draw Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Mon, Mar 3 The Goo Goo Dolls with Autumns Cannon Enmax Center Alternative
Sat, Apr 5 Electric Eye Fundraiser with Birch Bark Terra, Chief Mountain and the Ruby Plumes The Slice Alternative
Fri, Apr 18 The Faps with betterhalf and Advertisement The Slice Alternative
Sat, Apr 19 Chixdiggit with the Hanson Brothers Sidelines Bar and grill Alternative
Sat, Apr 26 Devonian Gardens with the Yeah Dads Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Fri, May 9 Highkicks with Miesha and the Spanks Coyote Joes Rock N’ Country Alternative
Fri, May 30 Subtle like a T-Rex with Lustre Creame and Advertisement The Slice Alternative
Wed, Jun 4 Moonlight Banshee Gypsy Electro Freak show Didi's Playhaus (formerlyClub Didi) Alternative
Sat, Jun 7 Fourth Wave Freaks Zine Release#6 The Slice Alternative
Mon, Jun 16 The Solids, Animal Faces, Advertisement The Slice Alternative
Fri, Jul 4 Archaics, Patterns, the Yeah Dads Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Fri, Jul 11 Triton, Daywalker, Robotoroboros The Slice Alternative
Fri, Aug 15 Electric Eye Presents: Boosh, Flint, Gary Debussy, Something to Write Home About The Slice Alternative
Fri, Sep 5 OCD Peace Country Diaspora, DRI Hiev, Postnamers, Bobby Hoffstrom, Royal Iguana Fur Lethbridge Fish and Game Hut Alternative
Sat, Sep 20 Fourth Wave Freaks Volume 7 release Didi's Playhaus (formerlyClub Didi) Alternative
Sun, Sep 28 An Evening with WWE's Mick Foley Yates Theatre-Sterndale Bennett Theatre Alternative
Thu, Oct 30 Witchfest with Hag Face, Fist City, Advertisement, the Yeah Dads and Postnamers The Slice Alternative
Sat, Nov 29 Desert Wind Belly Dancers for Save Chinatown Coyote Joes Rock N’ Country Alternative
Wed, Dec 17 Cirque Du Soleil Dralion Enmax Center Alternative
Thu, Dec 18 Cirque Du Soleil Dralion Enmax Center Alternative
Fri, Dec 19 Cirque Du Soleil Dralion Enmax Center Alternative
Sat, Dec 20 Cirque Du Soleil Dralion Enmax Center Alternative
Sat, Dec 20 Cirque Du Soleil Dralion Enmax Center Alternative
Sun, Dec 21 Cirque Du Soleil Dralion Enmax Center Alternative
Sun, Dec 21 Cirque Du Soleil Dralion Enmax Center Alternative
Sat, Jan 3 Fox Eyes Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Tue, Feb 10 Space Wolves Live recording Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Fri, Feb 20 Burlesque and rock with Johnny Rains, She Lives, Markd in Stone Old Firehall Alternative
Fri, Feb 20 Bottoms Up The Slice Alternative
Sat, Feb 21 Pretty Witty and Gay Tab and Landon Chandelier Didi's Playhaus (formerlyClub Didi) Alternative
Thu, Feb 26 Anxiety Zine Release 2 with DMV, Mormon Girls What The Heck Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Sat, Feb 28 Pretty Witty and Gay Cabaret Yates Theatre-Sterndale Bennett Theatre Alternative
Tue, Mar 10 Drum and Bell Tower with Scallywags, Blocktreat, Sean Egeland Old Firehall Alternative
Sat, Mar 14 Electric Eye Fundraiser with Lustre Creame, Advertisement and the Utilities The Slice Alternative
Mon, Mar 23 Electric Eye Music Festival presents Backhomes, Hush Pup, Astral Swans Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Thu, Mar 26 CKXU FUNdrive Trivia night Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Sat, Mar 28 I am Machi The Slice Alternative
Tue, Mar 31 Audio Engineering Society Fundraiser with the Rad Suits, max Hopkins and the Minimums and Chopka Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Sat, Apr 4 Marilyn Manson Enmax Center Alternative
Thu, Apr 9 Sightlines with betterhalf and Fox Eyes The Slice Alternative
Tue, Apr 14 Author Reading with Noel Doherty Coaldale Public Library Alternative
Sat, Apr 18 Men’s TNT Show Enmax Center Alternative
Sun, Apr 19 Men’s TNT show Enmax Center Alternative
Thu, May 7 Electric Eye Music Festival with Chad Van Gaalen, Fist City and Viet Cong German Canadian Club Alternative
Thu, May 7 Electric Eye Music Festival with Living Hour and Terra Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Fri, May 8 Electric Eye Music Festival Yeah Dads, Ruby Plumes, The Versions, Soft Serve Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Fri, May 8 Electric Eye Music Festival with Open Channels, Physical Copies, Advertisement, Dri Hiev The Slice Alternative
Sat, May 9 Electric Eye Music Festival: Films, Birch barks, An Ant and an Atom Southern Alberta Art Gallery (SAAG) Alternative
Sat, May 9 Electric Eye Music Festival with Sparkle Blood, Borscht, Switches Army Navy Airforce Club Alternative
Sat, May 9 Electric Eye Music Festival: Radiation Flowers, Catholic Girls, Black Thunder, Shooting Guns The Slice Alternative
Sat, May 9 Electric Eye Music Festival Plum Alternative
Fri, May 15 Saved by the ’90s with Planet Telex and Cosmic Charley Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Thu, May 28 Nervous Talk with the Mandates and the Yeah Dads The Slice Alternative
Wed, Jun 3 SOAR Cabaret Night 1 Casa Alternative
Thu, Jun 4 SOAR Cabaret night 2 Casa Alternative
Fri, Jun 5 SOAR Cabaret Night 3 Casa Alternative
Fri, Jun 5 Fourth Wave freaks Zine Release #10 The Slice Alternative
Sat, Jun 6 Keen For Greenfest Galt Gardens Alternative
Sat, Jun 6 Kite Festival with Kibikiya drummers Nikka Yuko Japanese Gardens Alternative
Thu, Jun 11 Chris Walter with Perception of Pain, Lock N’Load and Bob Scallywag Old Firehall Alternative
Thu, Jun 18 En Esch with Ghostfeeder The Slice Alternative
Sat, Jun 20 Ween Tribute with Planet Telex, Tod Robinson and the Gleu, the Ruby Plumes, Lustre Creame The Slice Alternative
Sun, Jun 21 National Aboriginal Day Galt Gardens Alternative
Sun, Jun 21 CKXU Sled Island Show #2 with Vampires, Terra, Ruby Plumes, Internet Love The Slice Alternative
Wed, Jun 24 Eric Campbell and the Dirt, Energy Slime, Advertisement, the Supervoid The Slice Alternative
Fri, Jun 26 Shakespeare in the Park Mocha Cabana Alternative
Tue, Jul 21 Shannon and the Clams The Slice Alternative
Sat, Jul 25 Indigenous Vote Community Unity barbecue Galt Gardens Alternative
Wed, Aug 19 Love and Records Meat Bingo and Open Mic Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Fri, Aug 28 Boarderline Show with Anthony Thielen The Slice Alternative
Sun, Sep 20 Word on the Street Lethbridge Public Library Alternative
Fri, Sep 25 Electric Eye volunteer appreciation night with Faps, Snake River the Versions The Slice Alternative
Sun, Oct 4 Sisters In Spirit Vigil Galt Gardens Alternative
Fri, Oct 16 Lethbridge Comic Con Lethbridge Exhibition Park Alternative
Sat, Oct 17 Lethbridge Comicon Lethbridge Exhibition Park Alternative
Sun, Oct 18 Lethbridge Comic Con Lethbridge Exhibition Park Alternative
Tue, Oct 20 Black Mastiff with Lustre Creame The Slice Alternative
Sat, Oct 31 CASA Monster Mash Casa Alternative
Wed, Nov 4 Danger Thrill Show and Sideshow Punx Old Firehall Alternative
Fri, Nov 13 The Supervoid with Western Death Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Sat, Nov 14 Lethbridge Entertainment Expo Enmax Center Alternative
Sat, Nov 14 Entropy by Lauren Crazybull with Aaron Trozzo, An Ant And An Atom Street Legal Records Alternative
Sun, Nov 15 Lethbridge Entertainment Expo Enmax Center Alternative
Wed, Nov 18 The Brains with the Motherfuckers, Penitentz, Gender Bender Old Firehall Alternative
Thu, Nov 26 Attainable Records Showcase hardcore Attainable Records Alternative
Fri, Nov 27 Attainable Records Showcase Experimental Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Sat, Nov 28 Attainable Records Showcase Brunch Attainable Records Alternative
Fri, Dec 4 Freedom Singers fundraiser Empress Theatre Alternative
Sat, Jan 30 Electric Eye Music Festival presents Freak Heat Waves with Postnamers and Internet Love The Slice Alternative
Thu, Feb 4 Are You Smarter than a Padawan Pub triva Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Mon, Feb 8 Paint and Sip Presented by Smudge Art studios Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Tue, Feb 9 Paint and Sip presented by Smudge Art Studios Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Wed, Feb 10 Bored Games Night presented by the Bridge Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Thu, Feb 11 Band Speed Dating Attainable Records Alternative
Sat, Feb 13 CKXU Loves You The Slice Alternative
Tue, Feb 16 Glass Painting Night by Smudge Art Studios Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Thu, Feb 18 Bears in Hazenmore with Webb and Max Hopkins Music Attainable Records Alternative
Sat, Feb 20 International Peace Pow wow Enmax Center Alternative
Sat, Feb 20 Wyrd Distro with DSaint St., Divorce Court, Postnamers, An Ant and An Atom Attainable Records Alternative
Sun, Feb 21 International Peace Pow-wow Enmax Center Alternative
Sat, Feb 27 Pretty, Witty and Gay Cabaret Yates Theatre-Sterndale Bennett Theatre Alternative
Fri, Mar 4 An Explosion of World Dance Yates Theatre-Sterndale Bennett Theatre Alternative
Sat, Mar 5 Dark Matter: It Gets Bitter: Boys and Girls Club Event Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Sat, Mar 5 Geomatic Community Cabaret with Hippodrome and Roy Pogorzelski German Canadian Club Alternative
Sat, Mar 5 An Explosion of World Dance and Music Yates Theatre-Sterndale Bennett Theatre Alternative
Sat, Mar 5 Dark Matter Galt Museum Alternative
Thu, Mar 10 Supply Cabinet Live Radio Show Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Fri, Mar 11 Mamalogues fundraisers for Tejus Home Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Sat, Mar 12 Ashley Soft, Postnamers, Wint Attainable Records Alternative
Fri, Mar 18 Horse Face, Angel Ass, Birch Barks Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Sat, Mar 19 CKXU’s Tuneful Tangle ( band wars) Attainable Records Alternative
Wed, Mar 23 CKXU FUnDrive Game Show night Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Thu, Mar 24 Wise Owls Pub Trivia Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Tue, Mar 29 36 Questions to Fall in Love The Slice Alternative
Wed, Mar 30 36 questions to fall in love The Slice Alternative
Sun, Apr 3 Shane Koyczan Geomatic Attic Alternative
Thu, Apr 7 Artist Trading Cards then Connor HD nd the Flacs, the Statistics - Alternative
Fri, Apr 8 One Act Play Festival Yates Theatre-Sterndale Bennett Theatre Alternative
Sat, Apr 9 One Act Play Festival Yates Theatre-Sterndale Bennett Theatre Alternative
Sat, Apr 9 Electric Eye Fundraiser with Open Channels and Wint The Slice Alternative
Thu, Apr 14 Star Trek Enmax Center Alternative
Thu, Apr 14 Fire Engine Red, Mormon Girls, betterhalf The Slice Alternative
Wed, Apr 20 Medical Bridgades Fundraiser Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Thu, Apr 21 Clockwork Towns with Evan Freeman and Jordan Clermont Attainable Records Alternative
Fri, Apr 22 The Princess Show Didi's Playhaus (formerlyClub Didi) Alternative
Sat, Apr 23 The Princess Show Didi's Playhaus (formerlyClub Didi) Alternative
Wed, May 11 Castrati: An Electro Drag Opera Didi's Playhaus (formerlyClub Didi) Alternative
Thu, May 12 Castrati: An Electro Drag Opera Didi's Playhaus (formerlyClub Didi) Alternative
Thu, May 12 Electric Eye: Crack Cloud, Loïc Zez Street Legal Records Alternative
Sat, May 14 Castrati: An Electro Drag Opera Didi's Playhaus (formerlyClub Didi) Alternative
Wed, May 18 Harsha Walia Lethbridge tour Lethbridge Public Library Alternative
Wed, Jun 1 SOAR Emerging Arts Festival Cabaret 1 Casa Alternative
Thu, Jun 2 SOAR Emerging Artists Festival Cabaret 2 Casa Alternative
Fri, Jun 10 Babours, Wint, Steve Martin Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Sat, Jun 18 Artists 4 change fundraiser Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Tue, Jun 21 B.A. Johnston with Advertisement and Rainbow Patrol Owl Acoustic Lounge Alternative
Sat, Jun 25 Pride in the park Galt Gardens Alternative
Sat, Jun 25 Neil E Dee’s Danger Thrill Show Old Firehall Alternative
Sat, Feb 10 Kinsmen Mardi Gras Sandman Signature Alternative
Sat, Feb 10 Valentine's Day is a Drag Didi's Playhaus (formerlyClub Didi) Alternative
Fri, Apr 6 Lethbridge Pridefest Diva Cabaret Casino Lethbridge Alternative