EMailPrint

Folk - Archive

Folk
Sorry, no description available
  
 
Date Title Venue Type
Sat, Jun 6 - Sat, Jun 6 James Oldenburg Cotton Blossom Lounge Folk
Sat, Jun 6 - Sun, Jun 7 Treeline with Shaela Miller and the Record Holder Front Row Pub Folk
Sat, Jun 6 Axis of Conversation with Planet Telex and Amelia Earhart The Slice Folk
Wed, Jun 10 Mahoney Mojo's Pub & Grill Folk
Thu, Jun 11 Amy Bronson with Austria and Jen Pellerin Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Jun 11 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Fri, Jun 12 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Jun 12 Open Mic Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Jun 13 Elena Yeung and Neil Conway Mocha Cabana Folk
Wed, Jun 17 Aaron Trozzo and friends the Duke of Wellington Folk
Wed, Jun 17 Mahoney Mojo's Pub & Grill Folk
Thu, Jun 18 Amy Bronson with Santana Odina–Maria The Slice Folk
Thu, Jun 18 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Wed, Jun 24 Corbin Murdock and the Nautical Miles The Slice Folk
Thu, Jun 25 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Fri, Jun 26 James Oldenburg Cotton Blossom Lounge Folk
Fri, Jun 26 Open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Jun 27 James Oldenburg Cotton Blossom Lounge Folk
Sat, Jun 27 O'Reely Mocha Cabana Folk
Thu, Jul 2 Rural Alberta Advantage and the Record Holder The Slice Folk
Thu, Jul 2 Mike Grabow, Soap Star (Michael Bernard Fitzgerald) Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Jul 2 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Mon, Jul 6 Mike Grabow The Slice Folk
Wed, Jul 8 Mahoney Mojo's Pub & Grill Folk
Wed, Jul 8 Open Mic Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Jul 9 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Thu, Jul 9 Mike Grabow The Old York Tavern Folk
Fri, Jul 10 James Oldenburg Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Jul 10 Open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Jul 10 Shaela Miller Threesome and Treeline 1010 Pub Folk
Sat, Jul 11 James Oldenburg Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Jul 11 Olympic Athletes Musicfest - Folk
Wed, Jul 15 Mahoney Mojo's Pub & Grill Folk
Wed, Jul 15 Open mic Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Jul 16 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Thu, Jul 16 Mike Grabow Watertower Grill Folk
Fri, Jul 17 South Country Fair July 17-19 Fort Macleod Fish and Game Park Folk
Fri, Jul 17 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Jul 18 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Jul 18 South Country Fair July 17-19 Fort Macleod Fish and Game Park Folk
Sun, Jul 19 South Country Fair July 17-19 Fort Macleod Fish and Game Park Folk
Wed, Jul 22 Mahoney Mojo's Pub & Grill Folk
Thu, Jul 23 Mike Grabow Watertower Grill Folk
Thu, Jul 23 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Fri, Jul 24 Open Mic Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Jul 25 Red Light District Studios and Blind Mule The Slice Folk
Sun, Jul 26 Santana Marie Odina The Slice Folk
Mon, Jul 27 United Way event Mocha Cabana Folk
Tue, Jul 28 Open mic with Mike Grabow 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Jul 29 Tod Robinson and the Gleu with Jason Poulson and Pow Navarro The Slice Folk
Wed, Jul 29 Mahoney Mojo's Pub & Grill Folk
Wed, Jul 29 Open Mic Dawid Vorster Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Jul 30 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Thu, Jul 30 Mike Grabow Watertower Grill Folk
Fri, Jul 31 James Oldenburg Cotton Blossom Lounge Folk
Sat, Aug 1 James Oldenburg Cotton Blossom Lounge Folk
Sat, Aug 1 the Gruff The Slice Folk
Tue, Aug 4 Mike Grabow hosts open mic 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Aug 5 Chloe Hall Trio with Austria The Slice Folk
Wed, Aug 5 Mahoney Mojo's Pub & Grill Folk
Wed, Aug 5 Mike Grabow and Greg Gomola Original Joes Folk
Thu, Aug 6 The Irish Descendants Average Joes Downtown Folk
Thu, Aug 6 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Thu, Aug 6 Oliver Swain Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Aug 6 Mike Grabow Watertower Grill Folk
Thu, Aug 6 Brock Geiger The Slice Folk
Fri, Aug 7 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Aug 7 James Oldenburg Cotton Blossom Lounge Folk
Sat, Aug 8 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Aug 8 James Oldenburg Cotton Blossom Lounge Folk
Tue, Aug 11 Mike Grabow hosts open mic 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Aug 12 MIke Grabow Original Joes Folk
Wed, Aug 12 Kim Wempe and Carmel Mikol Mocha Cabana Folk
Wed, Aug 12 Mahoney Mojo's Pub & Grill Folk
Wed, Aug 12 Open mic Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Aug 13 Mike Grabow Watertower Grill Folk
Thu, Aug 13 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Thu, Aug 13 Sam Baker and Gurf Morlix Twin Butte Country General Store Folk
Fri, Aug 14 Mike Grabow Watertower Grill Folk
Fri, Aug 14 Kitty Leroy’s Lady Gamblers and Gunfighters - Folk
Fri, Aug 14 Open mic at Folk club Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Aug 15 Gordie Tentrees The Slice Folk
Mon, Aug 17 Rob Szabo Twin Butte Country General Store Folk
Tue, Aug 18 Mike Grabow hosts open mic 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Aug 19 Mahoney Mojo's Pub & Grill Folk
Thu, Aug 20 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Tue, Aug 25 Open mic 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Aug 26 Mahoney Mojo's Pub & Grill Folk
Wed, Aug 26 Mojave Twin Butte Country General Store Folk
Wed, Aug 26 the Record Holder and Marie-Josée Houle and Tanyss Nixi The Slice Folk
Thu, Aug 27 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Thu, Aug 27 Cedar Tavern Singers with Sonis McAllister and the Barracuda Orchestra and Lance Semak Old Firehall Folk
Fri, Aug 28 Open mic with Lethbridge Folk Club Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Aug 29 O’Reely Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Aug 29 Tracy Sullivan Casino Lethbridge Folk
Sat, Aug 29 James Oldenburg Cotton Blossom Lounge Folk
Sat, Aug 29 The Necessities and Jenn Pellerin 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Sep 2 Christina Martin and Steven Bowers The Slice Folk
Wed, Sep 2 Mahoney Mojo's Pub & Grill Folk
Thu, Sep 3 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Tue, Sep 8 open mic with Greg Gomola 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Sep 9 Open mic with Kelley Tschritter and Jessica Heine Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Sep 10 The Necessities and Jesse and the Dandelions celebrate Jack Daniels’ birthday Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Sep 10 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Fri, Sep 11 open mic with Lethbridge Folk Club Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Sep 11 Jodi King and the Wolves with Scott Cook and the Necessities The Slice Folk
Mon, Sep 14 Fish and Bird with Coco Love Alcorn Old Firehall Folk
Tue, Sep 15 Open mic with Greg Gomola 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Sep 16 Open mic Old Firehall Folk
Tue, Sep 22 Open mic with Greg Gomola 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Sep 23 Open mic with Gabriel Olsen Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Sep 24 Brock Zeman with Trina Nestibo The Slice Folk
Thu, Sep 24 Jesse and the Dandelions Old Firehall Folk
Fri, Sep 25 open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Sep 26 Jordan Clermont The Old York Tavern Folk
Sat, Sep 26 O’Reely Mocha Cabana Folk
Tue, Sep 29 Open mic with Greg Gomola 1010 Pub Folk
Tue, Sep 29 Emily Fennell with Broken Host Old Firehall Folk
Wed, Sep 30 Open mic Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Oct 1 Jurei Jetphie and Flowshine Old Firehall Folk
Fri, Oct 2 Global Justice Week with Kris Demeanor and Jesse and the Dandelions University Of Lethbridge Folk
Sun, Oct 4 The Deep Dark woods and Little Miss Higgins Geomatic Attic Folk
Mon, Oct 5 Elliott Brood with the Wooden Sky Old Firehall Folk
Tue, Oct 6 Dave Lang and Rodney DeCroo Old Firehall Folk
Tue, Oct 6 Open mic with Greg Gomola 1010 Pub Folk
Thu, Oct 8 Ben Brown Watertower Grill Folk
Fri, Oct 9 Open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Tue, Oct 13 Open mic with Greg Gomola 1010 Pub Folk
Thu, Oct 15 Ben Brown Watertower Grill Folk
Thu, Oct 15 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Sat, Oct 17 Dean Selena The Old York Tavern Folk
Sun, Oct 18 Lee Harvey Osmond Geomatic Attic Folk
Tue, Oct 20 Open mic with Greg Gomola 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Oct 21 Open mic with Gabriel Olsen Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Oct 22 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Fri, Oct 23 Open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Sun, Oct 25 Hair of the Dog Sunday with Shaela Miller Old Firehall Folk
Tue, Oct 27 Open mic with Greg Gomola 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Oct 28 Open mic Old Firehall Folk
Wed, Oct 28 Open mic at Henotic Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Oct 29 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Sat, Oct 31 Robin and Linda Williams with Common Ground Wolf's Den Folk
Sun, Nov 1 Po Girl (sold out) Geomatic Attic Folk
Sun, Nov 1 Hair of the Dog Sundays with Matthew cancelled Old Firehall Folk
Tue, Nov 3 Open mic 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Nov 4 Open mic with Gabriel Olsen Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Nov 5 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Fri, Nov 6 Matt Epp with Will Currie and the Country French The Slice Folk
Sat, Nov 7 Don Helfrick Mocha Cabana Folk
Sun, Nov 8 Hair of the Dog with Peter Gillian Old Firehall Folk
Mon, Nov 9 Marq DeSouza with Shane Love Old Firehall Folk
Tue, Nov 10 Open mic 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Nov 11 Open mic with Felipe Rodriguez Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Nov 12 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Fri, Nov 13 Folk Club Open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Nov 13 James Oldenburg Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Nov 14 James Oldenburg Mocha Cabana Folk
Sun, Nov 15 Hair of the Dog with Matthew Robinson Old Firehall Folk
Tue, Nov 17 open mic 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Nov 18 Open mic with Andrea Nickorick Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Nov 19 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Thu, Nov 19 Kirby Criddle Old Firehall Folk
Fri, Nov 20 Open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Sun, Nov 22 Hair of the Dogs with the Warped 45s Old Firehall Folk
Mon, Nov 23 Ali Friesen, Fred Penner Revival band and Broken Host The Slice Folk
Mon, Nov 23 Chloe Albert, Emma Cook Old Firehall Folk
Tue, Nov 24 Open Mic 1010 Pub Folk
Sat, Nov 28 Bowman Arts Centre Christmas Sale Bowman Arts Centre Folk
Sat, Nov 28 O’Reely Mocha Cabana Folk
Tue, Dec 1 The Fugitives Old Firehall Folk
Wed, Dec 2 Open mic with Felipe Rodriguez Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Dec 3 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Fri, Dec 4 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Dec 5 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Sun, Dec 6 Mark Ceaser Old Firehall Folk
Mon, Dec 7 open mic 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Dec 9 Open mic with Gabriel T Olsen Old Firehall Folk
Wed, Dec 9 Marie -Josee Houle with Tanyss Nixi The Slice Folk
Thu, Dec 10 Scott Cook with Jesse Dee and Jacquie B The Slice Folk
Thu, Dec 10 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Fri, Dec 11 Open Mic Wolf's Den Folk
Mon, Dec 14 Jean Greer McCarthy Penny Coffee House Folk
Mon, Dec 14 open mic at 1010 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Dec 16 HIghway 3 Roots Review Geomatic Attic Folk
Wed, Dec 16 open mic with Jen Bailey Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Dec 17 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Mon, Dec 21 open mic 1010 Pub Folk
Mon, Dec 21 Amy Bronson with Jesse and the Dandelions The Slice Folk
Mon, Dec 21 Megan Rourke, Ali Friesen, Lustre Creame The Slice Folk
Sun, Dec 27 Hair of the Dog with Amy Bronson Old Firehall Folk
Mon, Dec 28 open mic 1010 Pub Folk
Mon, Jan 4 open mic 1010 Pub Folk
Thu, Jan 7 Tim Smith and Jessica Heine with Sarah Cole Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Jan 8 Open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Jan 8 Kellianne Litchfield Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jan 9 Highwater Jug Band Wolf's Den Folk
Mon, Jan 11 Open Mic 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Jan 13 Open mic with Ashlee Jonesmith Old Firehall Folk
Wed, Jan 13 John Greenshields The Slice Folk
Thu, Jan 14 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Thu, Jan 14 John Wort Hannam The Slice Folk
Fri, Jan 15 James Oldenburg Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Jan 16 James Oldenburg Mocha Cabana Folk
Sun, Jan 17 Hair of the Dog with Brenna Lowrie Old Firehall Folk
Mon, Jan 18 Open Mic 1010 Pub Folk
Mon, Jan 18 Kamila Martel and the Ne’er Do Wells The Slice Folk
Thu, Jan 21 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Fri, Jan 22 Open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Jan 23 Dot Nixeyi sewing art Mueller Gallery Folk
Sat, Jan 23 the Necessities Old Firehall Folk
Sat, Jan 23 Tod Robinson and the Gleu The Slice Folk
Sun, Jan 24 Hair of the Dog with Matthew Lovegrove Old Firehall Folk
Mon, Jan 25 Shaela Miller Penny Coffee House Folk
Mon, Jan 25 Shane Philip Old Firehall Folk
Mon, Jan 25 Billy the Kid The Slice Folk
Mon, Jan 25 open mic at 1010 with Taylor Ackerman and Ryan Dyck 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Jan 27 Open mic with Joel Bailey Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Jan 28 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Fri, Jan 29 Kelliane Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Jan 29 The Magnetic North with Savk Old Firehall Folk
Sat, Jan 30 Two Spirit Sage Walker with Jan Pearce and Leah Sadler Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Jan 30 Skilletlikkers with Rob Ursel The Slice Folk
Sun, Jan 31 Treeline, Papa King, Darryl Düus, Stan Ashbee, the Record Holder, the Skilletlikkers The Slice Folk
Mon, Feb 1 open mic at 1010 1010 Pub Folk
Tue, Feb 2 Michael Bernard Fitzgerald and The Loud Love Choir, Shaela Miller, Sidney York University Of Lethbridge Folk
Wed, Feb 3 Open mic at Henotic with Murray Nelson Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Feb 4 Geoff Berner and Rae Spoon Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Feb 4 Dan Mangan and Aidan Knight The Slice Folk
Mon, Feb 8 Open mic at 1010 1010 Pub Folk
Mon, Feb 8 Redgy Blackout with Matt Robinson The Slice Folk
Wed, Feb 10 open mic at Henotic with Darcy Cornelisse Old Firehall Folk
Wed, Feb 10 open mic with host Darcy Cornelisse Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Feb 11 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Fri, Feb 12 Open Mic with Lethbridge Folk Club Wolf's Den Folk
Sun, Feb 14 Open mic at Holiday Inn Sandman Inn Folk
Wed, Feb 17 Open Mic at Henotic Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Feb 18 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Thu, Feb 18 open mic at Beaches Pub Beaches Pub Folk
Fri, Feb 19 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Feb 19 Unplugged open mic Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Fri, Feb 19 Kevin Kane with the Necessities Old Firehall Folk
Sat, Feb 20 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Feb 20 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Sun, Feb 21 Open mic with Jon Vornbrock Sandman Inn Folk
Mon, Feb 22 Open mic at 1010 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Feb 24 open mic with Jenn Pellerin Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Feb 25 Unplugged open mic Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Feb 25 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Fri, Feb 26 Open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Feb 26 Trina Nestibo with Matt Robinson Old Firehall Folk
Sun, Feb 28 Jon Vornbrock hosts open mic Sandman Inn Folk
Mon, Mar 1 Open mic at 1010 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Mar 3 Open mic at Henotic Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Mar 4 Unplugged open mic Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Mar 4 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Mon, Mar 8 Open Mic at 1010 Pub 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Mar 10 Stephen Fearing and Andy White Geomatic Attic Folk
Wed, Mar 10 Karen Romolliwa hosts open mic Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Mar 11 Unplugged open mic Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Mar 11 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Fri, Mar 12 Stan Ashbee Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Mar 12 Open mic at the Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Mar 13 Open mic with Jon Vornbrock Sandman Inn Folk
Sun, Mar 14 Open mic with jon Vornbrock Sandman Inn Folk
Wed, Mar 17 Open mic at Henotic with Steven Foord Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Mar 18 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Mar 18 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Sat, Mar 20 Jolene Draper The Slice Folk
Sat, Mar 20 Dalliance Elixer with Matt Robinson The Slice Folk
Sun, Mar 21 J.P Cormier Wolf's Den Folk
Sun, Mar 21 Open mic with Jon Vornbrock Sandman Inn Folk
Mon, Mar 22 Open mic at the 1010 Pub 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Mar 24 Kate Maki hosts open mic Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Mar 25 Open Mic at Good Earth Coffee house Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Mar 25 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Fri, Mar 26 Bridgette Yarwood Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Mar 26 Dr. Sketchys with Miss Decorum Old Firehall Folk
Fri, Mar 26 Open Mic at Lethbridge Folk Club Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Mar 27 O Reely Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Mar 27 the Nix Dixons CD Release Party Old Firehall Folk
Sat, Mar 27 The Stanfields The Slice Folk
Sun, Mar 28 Richard Doerksen Mocha Cabana Folk
Sun, Mar 28 Washboard Hank with Country Legs Old Firehall Folk
Sun, Mar 28 open mic with Jon Vornbrock Sandman Inn Folk
Mon, Mar 29 Open mic at 1010 Pub 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Mar 31 open mic with Cashe Taylor Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Apr 1 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Apr 1 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Thu, Apr 1 Captain Keenan The Slice Folk
Fri, Apr 2 Shane Philip Old Firehall Folk
Sun, Apr 4 open mic with Jon Vornbrock Sandman Inn Folk
Sun, Apr 4 Open mic with Jon Vornbrock Sandman Inn Folk
Wed, Apr 7 Magnificent 7's host open mic Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Apr 8 Good Earth Coffee House Open mic Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Apr 8 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Fri, Apr 9 Open mic at Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Apr 9 Leslie Alexander and Jenny Allen The Slice Folk
Fri, Apr 9 North Cote and David Hause Old Firehall Folk
Fri, Apr 9 The Necessities and Matt Robinson Old Firehall Folk
Sat, Apr 10 Tir Na’Nog Wolf's Den Folk
Sun, Apr 11 Jon Vornbrock hosts open mic Sandman Inn Folk
Sun, Apr 11 Andy Cotter The Slice Folk
Mon, Apr 12 Peter Katz with Matthew Barber The Slice Folk
Mon, Apr 12 Fish and Bird with the Sure Things Old Firehall Folk
Wed, Apr 14 open mic Old Firehall Folk
Wed, Apr 14 the Gruff The Slice Folk
Thu, Apr 15 Good Earth Coffee house open mic Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Apr 15 Mahoney The Rhythm Room Folk
Thu, Apr 15 Joal Kamps and Katelyn Steinwand with Jesse Northey Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Apr 15 Billy Manzik The Slice Folk
Fri, Apr 16 James Oldenburg Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Apr 16 Rodney DeCroo and Spoon River The Slice Folk
Fri, Apr 16 Raghu Lokanathan with Matt Robinson Old Firehall Folk
Wed, Apr 21 Open mic with Richard Amery Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Apr 22 Open Mic Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Apr 22 Mahoney The Rhythm Room Folk
Fri, Apr 23 Open mic at Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Apr 24 O’Reely Mocha Cabana Folk
Sun, Apr 25 Jamboree Lethbridge Legion Folk
Mon, Apr 26 Paul Kype and Guests host open mic 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Apr 28 Open mic at Henotic Old Firehall Folk
Thu, Apr 29 Open Mic at Good Earth Coffee house Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Apr 29 Mahoney The Rhythm Room Folk
Fri, Apr 30 Open mic at the Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, May 1 Open jam Old Firehall Folk
Sat, May 1 Two Spirit Sage, Leon Barr, Gary and Maura Bourdon Wolf's Den Folk
Mon, May 3 Open mic at 1010 Pub 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, May 5 Matt Robinson Watertower Grill Folk
Wed, May 5 Open mic Old Firehall Folk
Thu, May 6 open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, May 6 Mahoney The Rhythm Room Folk
Thu, May 6 Madison Violet and the John Henrys The Slice Folk
Fri, May 7 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, May 8 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, May 8 Phyllis Sinclair Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, May 8 Oh My Darling The Slice Folk
Mon, May 10 Ethan Collister The Slice Folk
Mon, May 10 open mic at 1010 Pub with Paul Kype 1010 Pub Folk
Thu, May 13 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, May 13 Mahoney The Rhythm Room Folk
Fri, May 14 Open mic at the Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, May 15 South Country Fair Songwriting contest finals with Heather Blush and the Uppercuts The Slice Folk
Sat, May 15 Mahoney Average Joes Downtown Folk
Mon, May 17 Open Mic at the 1010 Pub 1010 Pub Folk
Thu, May 20 Mahoney The Rhythm Room Folk
Thu, May 20 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Fri, May 21 Jack Davies Mocha Cabana Folk
Thu, May 27 Open Mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, May 27 Mahoney The Rhythm Room Folk
Fri, May 28 Kevan Tolley Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, May 28 Open mic at Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, May 29 O’Reely Mocha Cabana Folk
Mon, May 31 Open mic at 1010 Pub 1010 Pub Folk
Thu, Jun 3 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Jun 3 Mahoney The Rhythm Room Folk
Thu, Jun 3 John Greenshields The Slice Folk
Mon, Jun 7 Open mic at 1010 Pub 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Jun 9 Open mic with Salem Abraha Sandman Inn Folk
Wed, Jun 9 The Phonemes and Metal Kites The Slice Folk
Thu, Jun 10 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Jun 10 Mahoney The Rhythm Room Folk
Fri, Jun 11 Open mic at the Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Mon, Jun 14 open mic at the 1010 Pub 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Jun 16 Open mic with Salem Abraha Sandman Inn Folk
Thu, Jun 17 Good Earth Coffee House open mic Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Jun 17 Jude Waldeman Mocha Cabana Folk
Thu, Jun 17 Mahoney The Rhythm Room Folk
Mon, Jun 21 Open mic at the 1010 Pub 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Jun 23 Open mic at Bar One Sandman Inn Folk
Thu, Jun 24 Mahoney The Rhythm Room Folk
Fri, Jun 25 Open mic at the Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Jun 26 O’Reely Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Jun 26 Hank And Lily help open Owl Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jun 26 Hank and Lily Show help open Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Jun 28 Open mic at the 1010 Pub 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Jun 30 Open Mic with Salem Abraha Sandman Inn Folk
Thu, Jul 1 Open mic at the Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Jul 1 Canada Day Party with Mahoney The Rhythm Room Folk
Thu, Jul 1 Open mic Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jul 3 Murray Nelson Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Jul 5 acoustic open Mic at Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Jul 5 open mic at 1010 Pub 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Jul 7 Ben Brown hosts open mic at the Bar One Lounge Sandman Inn Folk
Wed, Jul 7 Andrea Ramolo The Slice Folk
Thu, Jul 8 Dr. Pinkham’s Traveling Medicine Show with Manitoba Hal and Allison Brown Mocha Cabana Folk
Thu, Jul 8 Open Mic at Good Earth Coffee house Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Jul 8 Open mic at Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Jul 8 Mahoney The Rhythm Room Folk
Fri, Jul 9 Dr. Pinkham’s Traveling Medicine Show with Manitoba Hal and Allison Brown Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Jul 9 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Jul 9 Open mic at the Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Jul 10 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Sun, Jul 11 Trina Nestibo and open mic with Hot Pie The Slice Folk
Mon, Jul 12 open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Jul 12 Open mic at 1010 Pub 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Jul 14 Open mic at Bar 1 with Salem Abraha Sandman Inn Folk
Thu, Jul 15 South Country Fair Fort Macleod Fish and Game Park Folk
Thu, Jul 15 Open Mic at Good Earth Coffee house Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Jul 15 Open jam at Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Jul 15 Mahoney The Rhythm Room Folk
Fri, Jul 16 South Country Fair Fort Macleod Fish and Game Park Folk
Fri, Jul 16 Jordan Clermont Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jul 17 South Country Fair Fort Macleod Fish and Game Park Folk
Sun, Jul 18 South Country Fair Fort Macleod Fish and Game Park Folk
Mon, Jul 19 open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Jul 19 open mic at 1010 Pub 1010 Pub Folk
Thu, Jul 22 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Jul 22 Open jam at Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Jul 22 Mahoney The Rhythm Room Folk
Fri, Jul 23 Open Mic at Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Jul 23 Martin Kerr Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jul 24 Matt Robinson, Rusty Klok and friends Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Jul 26 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Jul 26 Open mic at 1010 Pub 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Jul 28 Maria in The Shower The Slice Folk
Thu, Jul 29 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee Hoiuse Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Jul 29 Acoustic Jam at Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Jul 29 Mahoney The Rhythm Room Folk
Thu, Jul 29 Sunparlour Players The Slice Folk
Fri, Jul 30 Jude Waldman Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Jul 30 Amy Bronson with WyClarify Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sun, Aug 1 Open mic Cudos Lounge Folk
Mon, Aug 2 open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Aug 2 Open Mic at 1010 Pub 1010 Pub Folk
Tue, Aug 3 Acoustic open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Aug 4 Open Mic with Ben Brown Sandman Inn Folk
Thu, Aug 5 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Aug 5 Acoustic jam at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Aug 5 Mahoney The Rhythm Room Folk
Sun, Aug 8 Open mic at Cudos Cudos Lounge Folk
Sun, Aug 8 Tom Fun Orchestra The Slice Folk
Mon, Aug 9 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Aug 9 Wax Mannequin The Slice Folk
Mon, Aug 9 Open Mic at 1010 Pub 1010 Pub Folk
Wed, Aug 11 Open jam at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Aug 11 Open mic with Ben Brown Sandman Inn Folk
Thu, Aug 12 Open mic with Renee Werenka Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Aug 12 Mahoney The Rhythm Room Folk
Thu, Aug 12 Willy Blizzard The Slice Folk
Fri, Aug 13 Open Mic at Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Aug 13 Becky Johnston Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Aug 14 Colin Rinks and Johnny B Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Aug 14 Johnnie Ninety -Nine with Matt Robinson and Christopher Gheran The Slice Folk
Sat, Aug 14 Toro Nagashi Nikka Yuko Japanese Gardens Folk
Sun, Aug 15 Open mic at Cudos Cudos Lounge Folk
Mon, Aug 16 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Aug 18 Open jam at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Aug 18 Acoustic Open jam Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Aug 19 open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Aug 19 Bocephus King The Slice Folk
Fri, Aug 20 Cheyne Kohl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Aug 21 Herky Cutler Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Aug 21 Matt Robinson and the Necessities Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sun, Aug 22 Open mic at Cudos Lounge Cudos Lounge Folk
Mon, Aug 23 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Aug 25 L.A. Beat open jam at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Aug 26 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Aug 26 Blackberry Wood The Slice Folk
Fri, Aug 27 Open mic at Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Aug 27 John Greenshields Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Aug 28 O’Reely Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Aug 28 Mike Grabow and Greg Gomola Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Aug 30 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Sep 1 L.A. Beat acoustic jam at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Sep 2 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Fri, Sep 3 Andrea Nickorick and Brenna Lowrie Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Sep 3 Open Mic at Jimmy’s Brasserie Jimmy’s Pub Folk
Sat, Sep 4 Mike Grabow 1010 Pub Folk
Sun, Sep 5 Open mic at Cudos Lounge Cudos Lounge Folk
Mon, Sep 6 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge with Taylor Ackerman Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Sep 8 L.A. Beat’s open jam at Owl Acoustic Lounge with host Paul DeRoover Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Sep 9 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Sep 9 Jeff Ross Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Sep 9 Matt Epp with the Amorian Assembly The Slice Folk
Fri, Sep 10 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Sep 10 Open Mic at Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Sep 10 Lethbridge Folk Club open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Sep 10 Open mic at Jimmy’s Brasserie with Darryl Düus, Cory Royniak and Dave Tillsley Jimmy’s Pub Folk
Sat, Sep 11 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Sep 11 Andrew Scott Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Sep 11 Mike Grabow 1010 Pub Folk
Sun, Sep 12 Open mic at Cudos Lounge Cudos Lounge Folk
Mon, Sep 13 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Sep 15 L.A. Beat open jam at Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Sep 16 Kerri Senkow Mocha Cabana Folk
Thu, Sep 16 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Sep 16 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee house Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Mon, Sep 20 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Sep 22 L.A. Beat open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge with host Miles Howe Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Sep 23 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Fri, Sep 24 Jack Davies Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Sep 24 Folk Club open mic at Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Sep 24 Murray Nelson and Friends Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Sep 25 O’Reely Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Sep 25 O’Reely Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Sep 25 2 Spirit Sage with Jack Gladstone Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Sep 25 Mike Grabow 1010 Pub Folk
Mon, Sep 27 Open mic at Owl Acousitc Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Sep 27 Open mic at Owl Acousitc Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Sep 27 The Weber Brothers band with Darryl Düus Geomatic Attic Folk
Wed, Sep 29 L.A. Beat open jam at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Sep 30 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Sep 30 Mahoney Coyote Joes Rock N’ Country Folk
Fri, Oct 1 Carolyn Mark and Rodney DeCroo The Slice Folk
Fri, Oct 1 Wooden Sky, Yukon Blonde, Northcote Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Oct 4 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Oct 6 Mahoney Finnegans Bar And Grill Folk
Thu, Oct 7 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Oct 7 Lucid 44 and on Your Marks artist talks Southern Alberta Art Gallery (SAAG) Folk
Thu, Oct 7 Rob Ursel The Slice Folk
Fri, Oct 8 Lethbridge Folk Club Open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Oct 8 The Hawking Wares with Mike Grabow Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Oct 9 In2Ition Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Oct 9 Richard Laviolette and Jenny Omnichord Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Oct 9 Richard Laviolette & Jenny Omnichord Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Oct 9 Mike Grabow 1010 Pub Folk
Sun, Oct 10 Mark Berube The Slice Folk
Mon, Oct 11 Acoustic open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Oct 13 The Sojourners Geomatic Attic Folk
Wed, Oct 13 L.A. Beat open Jam at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Oct 13 Mahoney Coyote Joes Rock N’ Country Folk
Thu, Oct 14 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Oct 14 Mahoney Coyote Joes Rock N’ Country Folk
Fri, Oct 15 Colin Rink and Johnny Good Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Oct 18 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Oct 20 L.A. Beat open jam at Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Oct 20 Mahoney Coyote Joes Rock N’ Country Folk
Thu, Oct 21 Prairie to oceans tour with Kelly Schritter and Jessica Heine Mocha Cabana Folk
Thu, Oct 21 Open mic with Renee Werenka Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Oct 21 Broken Down Suitcase The Slice Folk
Fri, Oct 22 Don and Cindy Helfrick Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Oct 22 Lethbridge Folk Club Open Mic Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Oct 22 Erin Ross Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Oct 22 Trina Nestibo The Slice Folk
Sat, Oct 23 Don and Cindy Helfrick Mocha Cabana Folk
Mon, Oct 25 Owl Acoustic lounge open mic Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Oct 27 L.A. Beat open mic at Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Oct 27 Slaid Cleaves Geomatic Attic Folk
Thu, Oct 28 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Sat, Oct 30 O’Reely Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Oct 30 C.R Avery The Slice Folk
Sat, Oct 30 The Neccessities Pop’s Pub South Folk
Sun, Oct 31 Po Girl Geomatic Attic Folk
Mon, Nov 1 Open acoustic mic at Owl Acoustic lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Nov 3 L.A. Beat jam at the Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Nov 4 Open mic at Good Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Nov 4 All of the Above Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Nov 4 Mahoney Finnegans Bar And Grill Folk
Sun, Nov 7 Jim Byrnes with Steve Dawson Geomatic Attic Folk
Mon, Nov 8 Acoustic open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Nov 8 Sunparlour Players The Slice Folk
Wed, Nov 10 Shuffle Up and Deal fundraiser with Steven Foord, Matt Robinson, Brenna Lowrie, Darryl Düus Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Nov 11 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Nov 11 Mahoney at Scores South Coyote Joes Rock N’ Country Folk
Fri, Nov 12 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Nov 12 Lethbridge Folk Club Open mic at Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Nov 12 Matt Blais Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Nov 13 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Nov 13 Andrea Nickorick, Jenni Walker, Brenna Lowrie (8:30PM) Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Nov 15 Owl open mic Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Nov 17 Most Vocal Poets Society present Ian Ferrier The Slice Folk
Wed, Nov 17 L.A. Beat open jam at the Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Nov 18 Open Mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Nov 18 Mahoney at Scores North cancelled due to weather Finnegans Bar And Grill Folk
Fri, Nov 19 Bluegrass Jam at Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Nov 19 Broken Down Suitcase Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Nov 22 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Nov 22 Open mic at 1010 pub 1010 Pub Folk
Tue, Nov 23 The Good Lovelies Geomatic Attic Folk
Tue, Nov 23 Wil with Leeroy Stagger and Leigh Doerksen Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Nov 24 L.A. Beat open jam at the Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Nov 25 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Nov 25 Quiet People: Zachary Lucky and Colby Grant (8:30PM) Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Nov 25 Mahoney at Scores South Coyote Joes Rock N’ Country Folk
Fri, Nov 26 Lethbridge Folk Club open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Nov 27 O Reely Mocha Cabana Folk
Mon, Nov 29 Owl Open mic Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Dec 1 L.A. Beat open jam at the Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Dec 2 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Dec 2 Jill Barber Southminster United Church Folk
Thu, Dec 2 Mahoney at Scores north Finnegans Bar And Grill Folk
Thu, Dec 2 Cat Jahnke The Slice Folk
Fri, Dec 3 Bluegrass Jam at Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Dec 3 Magnificent 7s Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Dec 3 Aiden Knight with David Vertesi The Slice Folk
Mon, Dec 6 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Dec 6 Marc Ross The Slice Folk
Tue, Dec 7 Rankin Sisters present a Maritime Christmas Southminster United Church Folk
Wed, Dec 8 L.A. Beat open jam at the Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Dec 9 open mic at Good Earth Coffee house Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Dec 9 Mahoney at Scores South Coyote Joes Rock N’ Country Folk
Fri, Dec 10 Open mic at Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Dec 10 Lethbridge Folk Club Open mic at Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Mon, Dec 13 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Dec 16 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Dec 16 Mahoney at Scores North Finnegans Bar And Grill Folk
Thu, Dec 16 Jenny Allen and Leslie Alexander The Slice Folk
Fri, Dec 17 James Oldenburg Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Dec 18 James Oldenburg Mocha Cabana Folk
Sun, Dec 19 Highway 3 Roots Revue with Dave McCann, Leeroy Stagger and John Wort Hannam The Slice Folk
Mon, Dec 20 Open Mic at Owl Acoustic lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Dec 22 L.A. Beat open jam at the Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Dec 23 open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Mon, Dec 27 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Dec 30 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Sat, Jan 1 Sonis McAllister and the Barracuda Orchestre Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Jan 3 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Jan 5 L.A. Beat Open jam Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Jan 6 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Jan 6 Mahoney at Scores Coyote Joes Rock N’ Country Folk
Fri, Jan 7 Matt Robinson and Jesse Northey Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jan 8 O’Reely Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Jan 8 John Greenshields Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Jan 10 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Jan 12 L.A. Beat open jam at the Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Jan 13 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee house Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Jan 13 Mahoney at Scores South Coyote Joes Rock N’ Country Folk
Fri, Jan 14 Folk Club Open mic at Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Jan 14 Amnesty International show with Leigh Doerksen, Jesse Northey and the Concorde Fallacy Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jan 15 Spencer Jo Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jan 15 Axis of Conversation and Raleigh The Slice Folk
Mon, Jan 17 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Jan 19 L.A. Beat open jam at the Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Jan 19 Crag Cardiff The Slice Folk
Thu, Jan 20 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Jan 20 Mahoney Finnegans Bar And Grill Folk
Fri, Jan 21 Bluegrass Jam Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Jan 21 Barefoot Band with Shred Kelly The Slice Folk
Sat, Jan 22 John Wort Hannam with Dalliance Elixir Wolf's Den Folk
Sun, Jan 23 Pernell Reichert band The Slice Folk
Mon, Jan 24 Open mic at Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Jan 26 L.A. Beat open Jam at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Jan 26 Tequila Mockingbird Orchestra The Slice Folk
Thu, Jan 27 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee house Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Jan 27 Mahoney at Scores South Coyote Joes Rock N’ Country Folk
Fri, Jan 28 Lethbridge Folk Club open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Jan 28 Roderick Watt and the Clapping Monkeys Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jan 29 Robbie Burns day with Glencoulee, Legion Pipe Band and more Mcguinty’s Irish Pub Folk
Mon, Jan 31 open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Feb 3 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee house Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Feb 3 Mahoney at Scores North Finnegans Bar And Grill Folk
Fri, Feb 4 Kelly Tschritter Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Feb 4 Lethbridge Folk Club bluegrass jam Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Feb 4 Barefoot band with Ernie Tersigni and Liam Trimble Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Feb 4 Open mic with Dino Caravaggio, Cory Royniak and Dave Tillsley Jimmy’s Pub Folk
Sat, Feb 5 O’Reely Mocha Cabana Folk
Mon, Feb 7 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Feb 7 Marc Ross The Slice Folk
Tue, Feb 8 Open mic at Cudos Lounge with Devin Gergel Cudos Lounge Folk
Wed, Feb 9 Oliver Swain Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Feb 9 L.A. Beat jam at Owl Acoustic with Oliver Swain’s Big Machine Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Feb 10 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Fri, Feb 11 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Feb 11 Folk Club Open mic at Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Feb 12 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Tue, Feb 15 Open mic at Cudos Lounge with Devin Gergel Cudos Lounge Folk
Wed, Feb 16 L.A. Beat open jam at the Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Feb 17 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Feb 17 Mahoney at Scores north Coyote Joes Rock N’ Country Folk
Thu, Feb 17 Seth Anderson The Slice Folk
Thu, Mar 10 Open Mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Mar 10 Spencer Jo Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Mar 11 Lethbridge Folk Club open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Mar 11 Prairie Folk Tour With Shaela Miller Threesome, Oh My Darling and Rob Ursel The Slice Folk
Fri, Mar 11 Rumrunner with Audio/Rocketry Cudos Lounge Folk
Sat, Mar 12 Prairie Folk Tournament with Tom Phillips, Treeline, Andrew Neville, Skilletlikkers The Slice Folk
Mon, Mar 14 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Mar 17 St Patrick’s Day Ween with Phantom Creeps, Smokestack Jacks and Deuce Coustics Bo Diddly‘s Pub and Grill Folk
Thu, Mar 17 Tom Dooley Whispers Restaurant and Lounge Folk
Thu, Mar 17 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Sat, Mar 19 Maria Dunn with Maureen Chambers Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Mar 19 James Oldenburg Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Mar 19 Soulicitors with Clapping Monkeys The Slice Folk
Sat, Mar 19 Mahoney Sisters Pub Folk
Mon, Mar 21 Open mic at Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Mar 23 Keith Price and Michael Peters The Slice Folk
Thu, Mar 24 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee house Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Mar 24 Blackberry Wood The Slice Folk
Fri, Mar 25 Lethbridge Folk Club Open mic at Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Mar 25 Clapping Monkeys Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Mar 26 Andrew Scott Cudos Lounge Folk
Mon, Mar 28 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Mar 28 Maria in The Shower The Slice Folk
Wed, Mar 30 L.A. Beat jam at Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Mar 31 Mahoney at Scores South Coyote Joes Rock N’ Country Folk
Fri, Apr 1 Herky Cutler Cudos Lounge Folk
Sat, Apr 2 O’Reely Mocha Cabana Folk
Wed, Apr 6 L.A. Beat open jam at the Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Apr 7 Magnificent 7s and Clapping Monkeys The Slice Folk
Thu, Apr 7 Hobo Orchard Tour with Jeff Andrew and Jess Hill Whispers Restaurant and Lounge Folk
Fri, Apr 8 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Apr 8 Folk Club Open mic at Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Apr 8 Chris Greve Cudos Lounge Folk
Fri, Apr 8 Rob Ursel and Friends Whispers Restaurant and Lounge Folk
Sat, Apr 9 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Apr 9 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Apr 9 Lethbridge Folk Club Open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Apr 9 James Keelaghan Empress Theatre Folk
Sat, Apr 9 Fast Moving Mountains Cudos Lounge Folk
Sun, Apr 10 Cindy Doire The Slice Folk
Mon, Apr 11 Open mic at the Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Apr 14 Royal Wood Geomatic Attic Folk
Fri, Apr 15 Don and Cindy Helfrick Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Apr 15 Folk Club Open mic at Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Apr 15 Barefoot Band Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Apr 15 George Ireland and the Boxcar Social with guests Cudos Lounge Folk
Sat, Apr 16 Don and Cindy Helfrick Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Apr 16 George Ireland and the Boxcar Social with guests Cudos Lounge Folk
Mon, Apr 18 Open mic at the Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Apr 20 L.A. Beat open jam with Johnnie Ninety-Nine and Shiloh Lindsey Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Apr 21 Gabrielle Papillon with with Ambre McLean Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Apr 22 Lethbridge Folk Club Open mic at Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Apr 23 Spin Exhibition with Jesse northey and the Dandelions, Steve Foord, Barefoot Band and Gary Bailey Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Apr 29 Ann Vriend Whispers Restaurant and Lounge Folk
Sat, Apr 30 Celtic Echoes Empress Theatre Folk
Sat, Apr 30 Clapping Monkeys Cudos Lounge Folk
Sat, Apr 30 Paul Filek Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, May 2 Open mic at the Owl Acoustic Lounge with the New Weather Machine Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, May 4 L.A. Beat open jam at the Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, May 6 Bluegrass jam at Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, May 6 Barefoot band host open jam at Cudos Cudos Lounge Folk
Sat, May 7 Lynn Miles Wolf's Den Folk
Mon, May 9 Open mic at Owl Acoustic lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, May 11 L.A. Beat open jam Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, May 13 SAAG Happy Hour Southern Alberta Art Gallery (SAAG) Folk
Fri, May 13 Lethbridge Folk Club Open mic at Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, May 14 Scott Cook CD Release Whispers Restaurant and Lounge Folk
Wed, May 18 L.A. Beat open jam at the Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, May 19 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, May 19 L.A. Beat open jam at the Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, May 20 Bluegrass Jam at the Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, May 20 Kayla Luky Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, May 23 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, May 23 Abigail Lapelle Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Tue, May 24 Open mic at McGuinty’s Pub Mcguinty’s Irish Pub Folk
Wed, May 25 L.A. Beat open jam at the Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, May 26 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Fri, May 27 Sonis McAllister and the Barracuda Orchestre Lucy’s Folk
Fri, May 27 Lethbridge Folk Club open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, May 27 Erin Ross Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, May 28 Ben Sures with Leon Barr Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, May 28 Awesomehots Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, May 28 Collen Brown Band , with Church and Brenna Lowrie The Slice Folk
Mon, May 30 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Tue, May 31 Open mic at McGuinty’s pub Mcguinty’s Irish Pub Folk
Wed, Jun 1 L.A. Beat open jam at the Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Jun 2 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Fri, Jun 3 Lethbridge Folk Club Open mic at Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Jun 3 Dirty Grace with Eva Montgomery Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jun 4 O’Reely Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Jun 4 Peter Jacobson and the Bible Belt Badlands Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Jun 6 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Jun 10 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Jun 10 O’ Mally Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jun 11 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Jun 11 Most Vocal Poets Society with the Necessities Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jun 11 Rob Taylor Whispers Restaurant and Lounge Folk
Sat, Jun 11 Sidney York, Mike Edel, Steph Macpherson The Slice Folk
Mon, Jun 13 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Jun 16 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Fri, Jun 17 For The Birds with the Barefoot Band Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jun 18 South Country Fair Songwriting Contest with special guests Leeroy Stagger and Matt Robinson The Slice Folk
Mon, Jun 20 Open Mic at Owl Acoustic Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Jun 22 L.A. Beat open jam at the Owl with guests Jimi Maze and Dave Lang Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sun, Jun 26 Jennifer Castle Whispers Restaurant and Lounge Folk
Mon, Jun 27 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jul 2 O’Reely Mocha Cabana Folk
Sun, Jul 3 Fish and Bird The Slice Folk
Mon, Jul 4 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Jul 6 L.A. Beat open jam Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Jul 6 Shotgun Jimmie Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Jul 7 Matthew Hornell Whispers Restaurant and Lounge Folk
Fri, Jul 8 Jack Davies Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Jul 8 Leeroy Stagger The Slice Folk
Sat, Jul 9 Tristan Skretting Mocha Cabana Folk
Mon, Jul 11 Open mic at the Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Jul 13 L.A. Beat open jam with Behind Sapphire and Jasper Sloan Yip Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Jul 15 South Country Fair Fort Macleod Fish and Game Park Folk
Sat, Jul 16 South Country Fair Fort Macleod Fish and Game Park Folk
Sun, Jul 17 South Country Fair Fort Macleod Fish and Game Park Folk
Mon, Jul 18 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Tue, Jul 19 Flying Fox and the Hunter Gatherers, Greg Gomola and Eva Montgomery Whispers Restaurant and Lounge Folk
Wed, Jul 20 L.A. Beat open jam Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Jul 22 Barefoot Band with Gary Bailey Whispers Restaurant and Lounge Folk
Mon, Jul 25 Open mic at Owl Acoustic lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Jul 25 Kayla Luky Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Tue, Jul 26 Folk Thief Whispers Restaurant and Lounge Folk
Wed, Jul 27 L.A. Beat open jam Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Jul 28 Carolyn Mark Whispers Restaurant and Lounge Folk
Fri, Jul 29 Tyler Gilbert Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Aug 1 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Aug 3 L.A. Beat open jam at the Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Aug 5 Erin Ross Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Aug 6 O Reely Mocha Cabana Folk
Mon, Aug 8 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Aug 10 O’ Malley and L.A. Beat open jam Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Aug 11 Sarah Burton with Ingrid Gatin The Slice Folk
Fri, Aug 12 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Aug 12 Ukulele Appreciation Night Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Aug 13 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Mon, Aug 15 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Aug 15 Lake of Stew Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Tue, Aug 16 Olenka and the Autumn Lovers Whispers Restaurant and Lounge Folk
Fri, Aug 19 Herky Cutler Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sun, Aug 21 Audio/ Rocketry Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Aug 22 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Aug 24 L.A. Beat open jam Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Aug 24 Fish And Bird Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Aug 27 Locomotive Ghost with Matt Robinson Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Aug 27 Plaid Tongued Devils The Slice Folk
Wed, Aug 31 L.A. Beat open jam at the Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Aug 31 Gordie Tentrees The Slice Folk
Thu, Sep 1 Cat Jahnke with Clair Reilly -Roe The Slice Folk
Fri, Sep 2 Iron and Co. Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Sep 3 O’Reely Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Sep 3 Andrw Scott and the Necessities Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Sep 5 Open mic at Owl Acoustic lounge with Greg Ruckus Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Sep 9 Lethbridge Folk Club Open mic at Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Sep 9 Roderick Watt and Marc Ross Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sun, Sep 11 Katie and the Lichen, KMVP, Mansion Music The Slice Folk
Mon, Sep 12 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge with Justin Lacroix Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Sep 14 Ann Vriend Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Sep 15 Open mic in the Cave The Cave (Lethbridge College) Folk
Fri, Sep 16 Lady Love Womanspace Fundraiser for Womanspace and CKXU Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Sep 17 Omar and the Bear Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Sep 19 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Sep 21 L.A. Beat open jam Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Sep 22 Niq Beat Lethbridge Public Library Folk
Fri, Sep 23 Devon Coyote Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Sep 24 Amanda Rheaume and Marc Charron music The Slice Folk
Sun, Sep 25 Word on the Street Lethbridge Public Library Folk
Sun, Sep 25 The Irish Rovers Empress Theatre Folk
Sun, Sep 25 Aidan Knight The Slice Folk
Mon, Sep 26 Peter Lord Whispers Restaurant and Lounge Folk
Tue, Sep 27 Peter Lord Whispers Restaurant and Lounge Folk
Wed, Sep 28 L.A. Beat open jam Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Sep 29 Pistols and parachutes with Mark Irving Whispers Restaurant and Lounge Folk
Fri, Sep 30 Joel Bryant and Pete Watson Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Oct 3 Open mic at the Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Oct 5 L.A. Beat Open jam with Kim Wempe Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Oct 7 Kelly Tschritter Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Oct 7 Snailhouse with Lauren Mann and the Fairly Odd Folk featuring Handsome and Gretyl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Oct 7 Lethbridge Folk Club open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Oct 8 Vacant Stairs, Greg Gomola Eva Montgomery Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Oct 10 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Oct 12 Blake Paul Mocha Cabana Folk
Wed, Oct 12 L.A. Beat Open Jam with Amy Thiessen and Sarah Burton Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Oct 13 Music Night at Good Earth Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Oct 13 Allen and Alexander The Slice Folk
Fri, Oct 14 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Oct 14 Bluegrass jam at the Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Oct 14 Open mic at the Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Oct 15 Dan Reeder Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Oct 15 Folk Thief with My Boy Rascal Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Oct 17 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Oct 17 Mike Edel with Tyson Mostenbocker The Slice Folk
Wed, Oct 19 David Francey Geomatic Attic Folk
Wed, Oct 19 Open mic at Black Tomato Black Tomato Lounge Folk
Wed, Oct 19 L.A. Beat Open Jam Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Oct 20 Jay Bowcott Whispers Restaurant and Lounge Folk
Fri, Oct 21 Bluegrass jam at the Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Oct 21 Chicks with Picks with Shaela Miller, Karen Romanchuk, Katie Streibel and more Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Oct 22 Cafe Cuernavaca Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Sat, Oct 22 Elaine Ryan and the Barefoot band Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Oct 26 L.A. Beat open jam Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Oct 27 Open mic at Good Earth Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Oct 27 Spinny Brothers Empress Theatre Folk
Thu, Oct 27 Acoustic jam and Open mic at Whispers Whispers Restaurant and Lounge Folk
Mon, Oct 31 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Nov 2 L.A. Beat open jam at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Nov 2 Bruekke with Alex Drumm The Slice Folk
Thu, Nov 3 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Nov 3 Acoustic jam and open mic Whispers Restaurant and Lounge Folk
Fri, Nov 4 Lethbridge Folk Club Bluegrass jam Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Nov 4 Zachary Lucky Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Nov 7 Open Mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Nov 9 L.A Beat open jam Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Nov 9 Hunger Hush with the Details Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Nov 9 Peter Katz with Amanada Michelle Forsyth The Slice Folk
Thu, Nov 10 Open mic at Good Earth Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Nov 10 Scott Cook with Matt Robinson Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Nov 11 Lethbridge Folk Club Open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Nov 11 Distance Bullock with Leigh Doerksen Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Nov 12 Alex Vissia Trio with The Magnetic North Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Nov 14 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Nov 16 L.A. Beat open jam at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Nov 17 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Nov 17 Greensence Coming Out Party with Allison Russell and Awna Texeira of Po’ Girl Geomatic Attic Folk
Fri, Nov 18 Bluegrass Jam at Lethbridge Folk Club Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Nov 19 The F-Holes The Slice Folk
Mon, Nov 21 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Nov 23 L.A. Beat open jam Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Nov 24 Open mic at Good Earth Coffee House Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Fri, Nov 25 Lethbridge Folk Club open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Nov 25 Magnificent 7s with Spencer Jo and Joe Vickers Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Nov 25 Madison Violet The Slice Folk
Sat, Nov 26 Treelines with Portage and Main The Slice Folk
Mon, Nov 28 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Nov 28 Matt Robinson with Daniel Huscroft The Slice Folk
Thu, Dec 1 Open mic with Reneee Werenka and friends Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Dec 1 World AIDS Day concert with Leeroy Stagger, John Wort Hannam, Matt Robinson and friends Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Dec 2 Greg Drummond Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Dec 3 Lowry Olafson with Maureen Chambers Wolf's Den Folk
Mon, Dec 5 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Dec 7 L.A. Beat open jam at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Dec 8 Open mic with Reneee Werenka and friends Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Fri, Dec 9 Peter Gilligan and Friends Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Dec 12 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Dec 14 Devin Gergel Black Tomato Lounge Folk
Thu, Dec 15 Open mic with Reneee Werenka and friends Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Sat, Dec 17 Daniel Sky Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sun, Dec 18 Highway 3 Roots Revue with Dave McCann, Leeroy Stagger, John Wort Hannam The Slice Folk
Mon, Dec 19 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Dec 22 Renee Werenka and Friends open mic Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Fri, Dec 23 Lethbridge Folk Club Open mic at Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Mon, Dec 26 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Dec 28 L.A. Beat open jam at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Dec 29 Renee Werenka and Friends open mic Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Fri, Dec 30 Brock Jellison’s going away party Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Jan 2 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Jan 4 L.A. beat open jam Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Jan 5 Renee Werenka and Friends open mic Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Sat, Jan 7 Redrum Triumph and guests Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jan 7 Tequila Mockingbird Orchestra The Slice Folk
Mon, Jan 9 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Jan 11 L.A. Beat open jam at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Jan 12 Renee Werenka and Friends open mic Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Fri, Jan 13 Matt Robinson with Brenna Lowrie Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jan 14 Back Porch Swing with Cathy Hawley Wolf's Den Folk
Mon, Jan 16 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Jan 19 Renee Werenka and Friends open mic Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Fri, Jan 20 Lethbridge Folk Club open mic at Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Jan 20 Red Rum Triumph and guests Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Jan 20 Shred Kelly with Redrum Triumph Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jan 21 Robbie Burns Day Scotch and Burns Galt Museum Folk
Sat, Jan 21 Junkman’s Choir Robbie Burns Celebration Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Jan 23 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Jan 25 L.A. Beat open jam Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Jan 26 Renee Werenka and Friends open mic Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Fri, Jan 27 Marc Ross Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Jan 30 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Feb 2 open mic at the Zoo University Of Lethbridge Folk
Thu, Feb 2 Renee Werenka and Friends Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Fri, Feb 3 Kevan Tolley with Bud Haycock Mocha Cabana Folk
Mon, Feb 6 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Feb 8 L.A. beat open jam Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Feb 9 Renee Werenka and Friends Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Fri, Feb 10 SAAG Happy Hour with Andrew Scott Southern Alberta Art Gallery (SAAG) Folk
Fri, Feb 10 Lethbridge Folk Club open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Feb 10 Lethbridge Folk Club open mic at Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Feb 10 Sarah McDougall The Slice Folk
Sat, Feb 11 Sultans of String with Phrasant John of Tandava Wolf's Den Folk
Mon, Feb 13 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Tue, Feb 14 Heartbreak Valentines With Shaela Miller, Leigh Doerksen, Eva Montgomery, Steve Foord Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Feb 15 L.A. Beat open jam Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Feb 16 Renee Werenka and Friends Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Mon, Feb 20 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Feb 22 L.A. Beat open jam at the Owl Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Feb 23 Renee Werenka and Friends open mic Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Fri, Feb 24 Lethbridge Folk Club open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Feb 24 Matt Robinson Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Feb 25 The Big Smoke of ’52 Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sun, Feb 26 Stuart Maclean’s Vinyl Cafe with special guest Harry Manx Yates Theatre-Sterndale Bennett Theatre Folk
Sun, Feb 26 Stuart Maclean’s Vinyl Cafe with special Guest Harry Manx Yates Theatre-Sterndale Bennett Theatre Folk
Sun, Feb 26 Royal Canoe With Rococode The Slice Folk
Mon, Feb 27 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Feb 29 L.A. Beat open jam Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Mar 1 Renee Werenka and Friends Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Sat, Mar 3 Shred Kelly The Slice Folk
Mon, Mar 5 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Mar 7 L.A. Beat open jam Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Mar 7 Craig Cardiff cancelled due to illness The Slice Folk
Thu, Mar 8 Renee Werenka and Friends Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Fri, Mar 9 Erin Ross Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Mar 9 Lethbridge Folk Club open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Mon, Mar 12 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Mar 14 L.A. Beat open jam at the Owl and Devon Coyote Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Mar 15 Renneee Werenka and Friends Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Mar 15 Prairie Folk Tournament with Bryson Waind, Red Rum Triumph, Church The Slice Folk
Sat, Mar 17 O’Reely Backstreet Pub and Pizza Folk
Thu, Mar 22 John Wort Hannam with Leela Gilday The Slice Folk
Fri, Mar 23 Lethbridge Folk Club Open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Mar 23 Brock Jellison Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Mar 23 Stars From Streetlights Matt Robinson, Jordan Ostrom CD release show The Slice Folk
Sat, Mar 24 Andrew and Zachari Smith with Geoff Noble Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Mar 24 Buckman Coe Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Mar 29 Windborn Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Mar 30 Johnny Rains Cancer Round Up with Johnny Cash tribute with Darryl Unger, Muppet Master, Derrick Star Empress Theatre Folk
Fri, Mar 30 Kayla Luky Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Mar 31 South Country Fair Songwriting contest finals with Low Flying Planes The Slice Folk
Sat, Mar 31 Joel Bryant and Pete Watson Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sun, Apr 1 Sunparlour Players The Slice Folk
Wed, Apr 4 Sea+Air Diaz Restaurant Folk
Thu, Apr 5 Oh My Darling The Slice Folk
Mon, Apr 9 Death Ballads tour with Ben Sures, David P Smith and Bubba Uno NAAG Studio Folk
Wed, Apr 11 Amy Thiessen Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Apr 11 Paul Filek The Slice Folk
Fri, Apr 13 Dana Honey Mocha Cabana Folk
Wed, Apr 18 Anniversary jam Black Tomato Lounge Folk
Wed, Apr 18 The Sweet Alibi The Slice Folk
Thu, Apr 19 Rock The Vote with Brenna Lowrie,betterhalf and Politics of Joy Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Apr 20 James Lamb Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Apr 21 Willy Blizzard with Jean Greer McCarthy Wolf's Den Folk
Mon, Apr 23 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Apr 23 Jay Aymar The Slice Folk
Fri, Apr 27 C.R. Avery NAAG Studio Folk
Fri, Apr 27 Tif Ginn and Bill Poss Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Apr 27 Tyler Gilbert with Cathleen Lesperance Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Apr 30 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Apr 30 Omar and the Bear The Slice Folk
Wed, May 2 L.A. Beat open jam Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, May 3 Savk, the Archers, Magnetic North The Slice Folk
Sun, May 6 Hank and Lily Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, May 7 Peter Katz The Slice Folk
Wed, May 9 L.A. Beat open jam Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, May 9 Ryan McMahon, Cory Woodward, Christopher Arruda The Slice Folk
Fri, May 11 Happy Hour at the SAAG with The Cedar Tavern Singers aka the Phonorealistes Southern Alberta Art Gallery (SAAG) Folk
Fri, May 11 Open mic at the Lethbridge Folk Club Wolf’s Den Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, May 12 Bruce Allen Front Row Pub Folk
Wed, May 16 Devin Gergel Black Tomato Lounge Folk
Wed, May 16 Be Good Tanyas with Michael Rault University Theatre Folk
Thu, May 17 Sarah Plumer Memorial after party Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, May 18 Amy Bronson The Slice Folk
Sat, May 19 Indio Saravanja Band Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Tue, May 22 Jon Bryant Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, May 23 Zachary Lucky The Slice Folk
Fri, May 25 Lethbridge Folk Club open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, May 25 Andrew Scott Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, May 30 Rocky Mountain Cloggers present It's a Hit - Folk
Wed, May 30 Adaline The Slice Folk
Thu, May 31 Rocky MOuntain Cloggers present It's a Hit Yates Theatre-Sterndale Bennett Theatre Folk
Sat, Jun 2 Dana Honey Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Jun 2 Rocky Mountain Cloggers present It's a Hit Empress Theatre Folk
Sat, Jun 2 Fish and Bird with Andrew and Julie Scott Wolf's Den Folk
Mon, Jun 4 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Jun 4 The Strumbellas The Slice Folk
Wed, Jun 6 Devin Gergel Black Tomato Lounge Folk
Thu, Jun 7 Trevor Alguire The Slice Folk
Fri, Jun 8 Cathleen Lesperance with Wade Fehr Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jun 16 Jay Rowbott with the Void Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sun, Jun 17 Lethbridge Women’s Fair Sandman Inn Folk
Mon, Jun 18 Sled Island Pre-party with Androgynous Mind, Cousins, Yung Mums, Open Relationship Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Jun 18 Mike Plume with Murdoch and Sparrow The Slice Folk
Thu, Jun 21 National Aboriginal Day Galt Gardens Folk
Thu, Jun 21 Spencer Jo with Fire Next Time The Slice Folk
Fri, Jun 22 St. Jean Baptiste Day Cité des Prairies | Société du centre francophone Folk
Fri, Jun 22 Windborn Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jun 23 Sarah Burton Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Jun 29 Braden Gates Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Jun 29 Brenna Lowrie CD release party The Slice Folk
Sun, Jul 1 O’Reely Mocha Cabana Folk
Sun, Jul 1 Canada Day at Nikka Yuko Japanese Gardens Nikka Yuko Japanese Gardens Folk
Wed, Jul 4 L.A. Beat open jam at the Owl with Megan Nash and Meghan Bowman Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Jul 4 Maria In The Shower The Slice Folk
Fri, Jul 6 Herky Cutler Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Jul 7 Francis Cheer and David McKillop Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Jul 9 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Tue, Jul 10 Billy Manzik The Slice Folk
Thu, Jul 12 Jack Marks The Slice Folk
Fri, Jul 13 Tanyss Nixi Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jul 14 Scott Nolan The Slice Folk
Mon, Jul 16 Moderngrass Quartet with Matthew Hornell Mocha Cabana Folk
Mon, Jul 16 Locomotive Ghost with the Collective West Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Jul 18 Linda McRae The Slice Folk
Fri, Jul 20 South Country Fair Fort Macleod Fish and Game Park Folk
Sat, Jul 21 South Country Fair Fort Macleod Fish and Game Park Folk
Sun, Jul 22 South Country Fair Fort Macleod Fish and Game Park Folk
Wed, Jul 25 Wax Mannquin wuth the Void The Slice Folk
Wed, Jul 25 L.A Beat open jam with Kayla Luky Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Jul 26 Alberta Summer Games opening ceremony with Delhi 2 Dublin Enmax Center Folk
Mon, Jul 30 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Aug 1 Sarah MacDougall The Slice Folk
Sat, Aug 4 Fundraiser for Friend with Shaela Miller and Redrum Triumph Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Aug 4 Toby Beard The Slice Folk
Sun, Aug 5 Gordie Tentrees and Roger Marin The Slice Folk
Tue, Aug 7 The Wooden Sky The Slice Folk
Sat, Aug 11 Bob Dylan Enmax Center Folk
Sat, Aug 11 Murder Mouse Blues Band Twin Butte Country General Store Folk
Thu, Aug 16 Carrie Rodriguez Geomatic Attic Folk
Fri, Aug 17 Hollerin’ Pines Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Aug 18 Sid Marty Waterton Opera house Bistro Folk
Tue, Aug 21 Sean Ashby Twin Butte Country General Store Folk
Wed, Aug 22 Devin Gergel Black Tomato Lounge Folk
Fri, Aug 24 Matt Epp Twin Butte Country General Store Folk
Mon, Aug 27 Liam Titcomb The Slice Folk
Wed, Aug 29 Kayla Luky Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Aug 30 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Thu, Aug 30 Indio Saravanja The Slice Folk
Fri, Aug 31 Brian Pottie Twin Butte Country General Store Folk
Fri, Aug 31 Matt Robnson Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Sep 1 Rueben and the Dark with the Mountaineer and Leigh Doerksen Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Sep 1 Ann Vriend With Rob Ursel and the Burning Sensations The Slice Folk
Fri, Sep 7 Happy Hour at the SAAG with Redrum Triumph Southern Alberta Art Gallery (SAAG) Folk
Fri, Sep 14 Lethbridge Folk Club Open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Sep 15 David Ross MacDonald Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Sep 15 1/2 way to St. Patrick’s Day with O ’Reely Backstreet Pub and Pizza Folk
Thu, Sep 20 Owls By Nature Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Sep 21 Kevan Tolley Mocha Cabana Folk
Sun, Sep 23 Word on the Street Lethbridge Public Library Folk
Thu, Sep 27 Blackberry Wood The Slice Folk
Fri, Sep 28 Brenna Lowrie Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Sep 29 Galt Museum Harvest Festival Galt Museum Folk
Sat, Sep 29 Jay Bowcott Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Sep 29 Amanda Rheaume The Slice Folk
Fri, Oct 5 Alex Boiselle Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Oct 5 Shred Kelly The Slice Folk
Sat, Oct 6 Andrew Scott Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Oct 13 The Bix Mix Boys Wolf's Den Folk
Mon, Oct 15 Sunparlour Players with kalle Mattson The Slice Folk
Fri, Oct 19 Oktoberfest with accordion festival and the Chevelles LSCO Folk
Fri, Oct 19 Bocephus King The Slice Folk
Sun, Oct 21 Aidan Knight and Leif Vollebekk The Slice Folk
Wed, Oct 24 Brock Zeman The Slice Folk
Fri, Oct 26 Deep Dark Woods The Barn Folk
Fri, Oct 26 Omar and the Bear Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Oct 27 Halloween with Steve Coffey and the Lokels and Redrum Triumph Geomatic Attic Folk
Sat, Oct 27 Matt Epp with the Grey Area Backstreet Pub and Pizza Folk
Sat, Oct 27 Mike Edel The Miz Folk
Mon, Oct 29 Flying Fox and the Hunter Gatherers Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Nov 2 Hawksley Workman Southminster United Church Folk
Fri, Nov 2 Tereza Tomek Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Nov 3 Rueben and the Dark with Gold and Distance Bullock Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Nov 10 Wendell and Wheat with Dale Ketcheson Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Nov 17 Laura Leit with Brenna Lowrie Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Nov 23 Windborn Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Nov 24 Dead Red Pines Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sun, Nov 25 The Irish Rovers Empress Theatre Folk
Wed, Nov 28 Open mic at Owl Acoustic Lounge with J Riley Hill Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Dec 5 wil With Ryan McMahon The Slice Folk
Fri, Dec 7 Alex Vissia Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Dec 7 Geoff Berner The Slice Folk
Sat, Dec 8 closed for private function Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sun, Dec 9 Highway 3 Roots Revue with Dave McCann John Wort Hannam and Leeroy Stagger The Slice Folk
Mon, Dec 10 Jimmy Rankin Geomatic Attic Folk
Thu, Dec 13 Savk Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Dec 15 Pete Watson and Joel Bryant Watertower Grill Folk
Fri, Dec 28 Lethbridge Folk Club Open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Dec 28 David McKillop, Wendy Colby, and Ashley Northey Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Dec 29 Matthew Robinson Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Dec 31 Mahoney Masquerade Party The Tilted Kilt Folk
Sat, Jan 5 Jay Bowcott Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jan 5 Shred Kelly The Slice Folk
Fri, Jan 11 Jenny Berkel Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jan 12 The Necessities with Cosmic Charley The Slice Folk
Fri, Jan 18 Blackberry Wood with Redrum Triumph The Slice Folk
Sat, Jan 19 Lizzy Hoyt Band Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Jan 19 Bocephus King The Slice Folk
Sat, Jan 26 Harmony Fundraiser for Murray Nelson The Slice Folk
Mon, Jan 28 Ben Caplan Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Jan 30 Whitehorse (sold out) Geomatic Attic Folk
Thu, Jan 31 Relay For Life Fundraiser with Mahoney McLennans Folk
Wed, Feb 6 Jeremy Fisher Geomatic Attic Folk
Thu, Feb 7 Good For Grapes The Slice Folk
Sat, Feb 9 Pharis and Jason Romero with Erin Ross Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Feb 9 Mike Aron Tod with Chris Gheran Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Feb 13 Open mic at Trianon Trianon Wine Bar Folk
Wed, Feb 13 L.A. Beat open jam at the Owl with Jon Bryant Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Feb 15 Lethbridge Folk Club Bluegrass Jam Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Feb 15 Joel Bryant and Pete Watson Watertower Grill Folk
Sat, Feb 16 Sarah Cripps Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Tue, Feb 26 Womanspace Fundraiser with Sarah Slean Southminster United Church Folk
Wed, Feb 27 The Irish Descendants Yates Theatre-Sterndale Bennett Theatre Folk
Fri, Mar 1 Tanner James and Paige Leigh Tyson Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Mar 1 Tanner James with Paige Leigh Tyson Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Mar 2 David Gunning Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Mar 2 Reuben and the Dark with Savk Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Mar 8 Spencer Jo and the River Ramblers Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Mar 9 Mad as Hell a night of protest songs Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sun, Mar 17 Lethbridge Firefighters Pipes and Drums Average Joes Downtown Folk
Sat, Mar 23 Jesse and Ashley Northey Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Mar 29 Lethbridge Folk Club open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Mar 30 Mary Lambert Lethbridge Public Library Folk
Sat, Mar 30 Ron Sexsmith Geomatic Attic Folk
Mon, Apr 1 D’arcy Kavanagh and Ian Hepher Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Apr 5 100 Mile House Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Apr 6 Scenic Route to Alaska with Bleachers The Slice Folk
Sun, Apr 7 MS Fundraiser with Kevan Tolley James Oldenburg, Kevan Tolley and more Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Apr 12 Lethbridge Folk Club Open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Apr 12 Dave McCann The Slice Folk
Sat, Apr 13 La Vent Du Nord Empress Theatre Folk
Sat, Apr 13 Riley McKinnon Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sun, Apr 14 La Vent Du Nord Empress Theatre Folk
Wed, Apr 17 Sweet Alibi The Slice Folk
Thu, Apr 18 Dan Walsh The Slice Folk
Fri, Apr 19 John Wort Hannam Geomatic Attic Folk
Fri, Apr 19 Junkman’s Choir with Jesse Tollstrue Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Apr 26 Lethbridge Folk Club Open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, Apr 27 Bitterweed Draw and the Sixth Annual South Country Fair Songwriting contest finals The Slice Folk
Fri, May 3 Matthew Robinson Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, May 4 Kingsley The Telegraph Taphouse Folk
Mon, May 6 Hawk and Steel Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, May 6 Peter Katz with Emma Lee The Slice Folk
Fri, May 10 Lethbridge Folk Club Open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, May 10 Mahoney for Relay of Life McLennans Folk
Fri, May 10 Tod Robinson and the Gleu The Slice Folk
Sat, May 11 Sadlier Brown band Wolf's Den Folk
Sat, May 11 Abramson Singers Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, May 15 Steve Brockley with Redrum Triumph The Slice Folk
Thu, May 16 Buckman Coe with Spoon River The Slice Folk
Fri, May 17 Lethbridge Folk Club Bluegrass jam Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, May 17 Oscar Lopez with Awna Teixeira Casa Folk
Fri, May 17 Luke Blu Guthrie Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sun, May 19 Dave McCann, John Wort Hannam, Leeroy Stagger, Bill Werthmann and guests Hillary's Ride Fundraiser The Slice Folk
Thu, May 23 Dan Frechette and Kaya Luky Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, May 25 Tyler Butler Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, May 27 Smokekiller The Slice Folk
Tue, May 28 Cam Penner Waterton Lakes Opera House Folk
Thu, May 30 Renee Werenka and Friends Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, May 30 Shred Kelly Waterton Lakes Opera House Folk
Thu, May 30 The Archers Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jun 1 Lynn Jackson With Amy Bronson Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Jun 5 Scott Cook Waterton Lakes Opera House Folk
Thu, Jun 6 Scott Cook CD release party The Slice Folk
Fri, Jun 7 Matt Epp The Slice Folk
Fri, Jun 7 Evan Symons with Matt Currie Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jun 8 Tyler Gilbert with Alyssa McQuaid and Yes We Mystic Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sun, Jun 9 Gary Fjelgaard and Saskia and Darrel Waterton Lakes Opera House Folk
Sun, Jun 9 Ana Egge Geomatic Attic Folk
Thu, Jun 13 Renee Werenka and Friends Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Jun 13 Jenny Berkel with David Simard Waterton Lakes Opera House Folk
Sat, Jun 15 Steve Coffey Waterton Lakes Opera House Folk
Wed, Jun 19 The Snake Oil Salesemen The Slice Folk
Thu, Jun 20 Jay Aymar Waterton Lakes Opera House Folk
Thu, Jun 20 Johnny Good Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Jun 21 St. Jean Baptiste Day with Oh My Darling Cité des Prairies | Société du centre francophone Folk
Mon, Jun 24 Open mic at Waterton Opera house Waterton Lakes Opera House Folk
Mon, Jun 24 Chicks with Picks with Shaela Miller, Brenna Lowrie, Carolyn Mark and Hank Pine and Lily Fawn The Slice Folk
Thu, Jun 27 Fundraiser for Flood Victims Casa Folk
Thu, Jun 27 Joe Vickers of Audio Rocketry Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Jun 28 Pete Watson and Joel Bryant Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Jun 28 Linda McRae Waterton Lakes Opera House Folk
Fri, Jun 28 Jungal with Faye Blais The Slice Folk
Sat, Jun 29 Paul Elsar Honkers Pub Folk
Sat, Jun 29 Linda McRae Waterton Lakes Opera House Folk
Sun, Jun 30 Tin and the Toad with Rancho Deluxe Waterton Lakes Opera House Folk
Thu, Jul 4 The Sacred Spirit of Water Film screening witn Morningstar Mercredi Casa Folk
Sat, Jul 6 Doug Hoyer, Mitchmatic, Jesse Northey, Brenna Lowrie, Tyler Gilbert Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Jul 8 Sweet Alibi Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Jul 8 Bonnie Whitmore The Slice Folk
Tue, Jul 9 Mary Gauthier with Scott Nolan The Slice Folk
Thu, Jul 11 Pauline Kyllonen Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Jul 12 Happy Hour at the SAAG with Brenna Lowrie Southern Alberta Art Gallery (SAAG) Folk
Fri, Jul 12 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Sat, Jul 13 Mahoney The Tilted Kilt Folk
Sat, Jul 13 Shannon Lyons Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Jul 17 Ben Caplan Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Jul 19 South Country Fair Fort Macleod Fish and Game Park Folk
Sat, Jul 20 South Country Fair Fort Macleod Fish and Game Park Folk
Sun, Jul 21 South Country Fair Fort Macleod Fish and Game Park Folk
Thu, Jul 25 Open mic at Trianon Trianon Wine Bar Folk
Thu, Jul 25 Trevor Kohlman The Slice Folk
Fri, Jul 26 Jack The Bear with Wooden Horsemen and Joal Kramps Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jul 27 Matthew Robinson and Jesse Northey with Amy Bronson Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jul 27 Mike Tod Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Aug 1 Renee Werenka and Friends Good Earth Coffee House Folk
Thu, Aug 1 Open mic Trianon Wine Bar Folk
Thu, Aug 1 Shred Kelly with the Loon Choir The Slice Folk
Sat, Aug 3 Alyssa McQuaid Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Aug 16 Leeroy Stagger with Maureen Chambers Waterton Lakes Opera House Folk
Fri, Aug 16 Faye Blais and Tereza Tomek Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Aug 19 Open mic at Waterton Lakes Opera house Waterton Lakes Opera House Folk
Tue, Aug 20 Blackfoot Arts and Heritage Festival Waterton lakes Community Centre Folk
Wed, Aug 21 Blackfoot Arts and Heritage Festival Waterton lakes Community Centre Folk
Thu, Aug 22 Blackfoot Arts and Heritage Festival Waterton lakes Community Centre Folk
Thu, Aug 22 Open mic at the Trianon Trianon Wine Bar Folk
Sat, Aug 24 Spirit Hall Waterton Lakes Opera House Folk
Thu, Aug 29 Open mic at Trianon Trianon Wine Bar Folk
Fri, Aug 30 Sarah Burton Band with Darcy Windover Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Aug 31 Savk Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Sep 7 Applefest with Junkyard Orchestra and Green Wisdom Interfaith Food bank Folk
Sun, Sep 8 Corrina Rose with Carlin Parker (Pistols and Parachutes) NAAG Studio Folk
Sun, Sep 8 Trish Robb band Waterton Lakes Opera House Folk
Wed, Sep 11 Jordan Klassen The Miz Folk
Fri, Sep 13 The Lethbridge Folk Club open mic Wolf's Den Folk
Fri, Sep 13 Andrew Scott Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Sep 14 Lethbridge Folk Club Presents the June Bugs with Cathy Hawley Moose Hall Folk
Sat, Sep 14 O’Reely half Way to St. Patricks Day party Backstreet Pub and Pizza Folk
Fri, Sep 20 Spencer Jo with Eyes on Ivan Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Sep 21 Dave McCann Waterton Lakes Opera House Folk
Thu, Sep 26 Devon Coyote Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Sep 27 Alberta Culture Days Cité des Prairies | Société du centre francophone Folk
Fri, Sep 27 Redrum Triumph with Declan o’Donnovan Waterton Lakes Opera House Folk
Sat, Sep 28 Alberta Culture Days with Junkman’s Choir Cité des Prairies | Société du centre francophone Folk
Sat, Sep 28 Locomotive Ghost Waterton Lakes Opera House Folk
Sat, Sep 28 Indigo Girls with Jeremy Fisher Yates Theatre-Sterndale Bennett Theatre Folk
Sun, Sep 29 Zachery Lucky Twin Butte Country General Store Folk
Mon, Sep 30 Lee Harvey Osmond Geomatic Attic Folk
Mon, Sep 30 Zachery Lucky Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Tue, Oct 1 The Sumner Brothers Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Oct 4 The Steel Wheels Geomatic Attic Folk
Fri, Oct 4 Elliott Brood The Slice Folk
Sun, Oct 6 The Soujourners Geomatic Attic Folk
Tue, Oct 8 Kalle Mattson with David McKillop Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Thu, Oct 10 Megan Nash, Mary Caroline and Library trivia Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Oct 11 Don and Cindy Helfrick Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Oct 12 Don and Cindy Helfrick Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Oct 18 Matt Keighan and Phillip Bosley Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Oct 18 Acoustic Jam at Average Joes Average Joe's Sports Bar/ Joe's Garage Folk
Sat, Oct 19 Tanner Holthe Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Oct 25 The Necessities The Slice Folk
Fri, Oct 25 Grant Davidson Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Oct 26 Kelly Tschritter Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Oct 26 Great Big Sea Enmax Center Folk
Wed, Oct 30 The Deep Dark Woods with The Sumner Brothers Geomatic Attic Folk
Thu, Oct 31 Delhi2Dublin With Shred Kelly Halloween Dance party Old Firehall Folk
Fri, Nov 1 T Nile and Familiar Wild Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Nov 6 Steve Coffey and the Lokels with Tin and the Toad and Petunia Geomatic Attic Folk
Thu, Nov 7 Daniel Huscroft and Old Yale with JJ Shiplett Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Nov 9 Steve Coffey and the Lokels with Tin and the Toad and Petunia Geomatic Attic Folk
Wed, Nov 13 Craig Cardiff The Slice Folk
Tue, Nov 19 The Sweet Lowdown Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Dec 7 Lethbridge Folk Club presents The Junkman's Choir with Dale Ketcheson Moose Hall Folk
Thu, Dec 12 Highway 3 Roots Revue with Dave McCann John Wort Hannam and Leeroy Stagger The Slice Folk
Fri, Dec 13 George Arsene with Tyler Bird Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Dec 14 The Junkman’s Choir Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Mon, Dec 16 Blackberry Wood The Slice Folk
Sat, Dec 21 Matt Robinson and his band with Rusty Klok Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Dec 28 Ben Mahoney Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Jan 3 Jay Bowcott Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jan 4 Michael Coughlan Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jan 11 Lethbridge Folk Club presents Go Ask Earl with Common Ground Moose Hall Folk
Mon, Jan 13 The Wardens Wolf's Den Folk
Wed, Jan 22 Bryant Watson Duo Watertower Grill Folk
Thu, Jan 23 Los Lobos with the Leeroy Stagger Band Yates Theatre-Sterndale Bennett Theatre Folk
Sat, Jan 25 Alex Vissia Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Jan 25 Sidney York The Slice Folk
Fri, Jan 31 Tin and the Toad CD release party with Rancho Deluxe The Slice Folk
Sat, Feb 1 Joal Kamps With Amy Bronson Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Feb 8 Linsdsay May and Jodi Doidge Mocha Cabana Folk
Sat, Feb 8 Save Chinatown Benefit variety show with Coal Creek Boys, Loose Kanons and more Yates Theatre-Sterndale Bennett Theatre Folk
Sat, Feb 8 Windborne with Samantha Scott Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Fri, Feb 14 FeiFei Du The Slice Folk
Sat, Feb 15 John Wort Hannam with Jared Rusty Klok Moose Hall Folk
Sun, Feb 16 Together for Tosia Legends Sports Pub and Grill Folk
Fri, Feb 21 J.P Cormier with Adrien Aucoin Empress Theatre Folk
Sat, Feb 22 J.P Cormier with Adrien AuCoin Empress Theatre Folk
Sun, Mar 2 Jesse Cook Yates Theatre-Sterndale Bennett Theatre Folk
Sun, Mar 2 Del Barber with the Bros Landreth Geomatic Attic Folk
Fri, Mar 14 Lori Williams Freeman Mocha Cabana Folk
Fri, Mar 14 Spencer Jo and the River Jacks Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Sat, Mar 15 St. Patrick’s Day party with the Junkman’s Choir Italian Canadian Cultural Centre Folk
Sat, Mar 15 Lethbridge Folk Club presents Back Porch Swing Moose Hall Folk
Mon, Mar 17 O’ Reely Backstreet Pub and Pizza Folk
Mon, Mar 17 St. Patrick’s Day celebration with The Junkman’s Choir with Johnny Greenshields Owl Acoustic Lounge Folk
Wed, Mar 26 Kilt Up for Cancer with the Junkman’s Choir The Slice Folk
Sat, Mar 29 Caladh Nua Geomatic Attic Folk
Sun, Mar 30 John McDermott Yates Theatre-Sterndale Bennett Theatre